Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > People & Places > Hetauda

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
January 22, 2022, 3:01 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal21.210.00.4
Dadeldhura12.82.90.8
Dhangadi21.710.5Traces
Birendranagar21.29.80.3
Nepalgunj21.08.50.0
Jumla9.21.00.0
Ghorahi20.09.30.0
Pokhara20.29.1Traces
Bhairahawa20.29.50.4
Simara23.510.50.0
Kathmandu16.17.41.8
Okhaldhunga10.04.73.8
Taplejung11.13.315.5
Dhankuta17.58.04.5
Biratnagar22.812.20.0
Dharan23.413.52.2*
Lumle12.54.50.2*
Jankapur22.59.60.0*
Jiri11.13.4Traces*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT