Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Trek & Adventure

Adventure with Himalayan Leaders
http://www.himalayanleaders.be/
Dutch website for unique trekking, mountainbiking and mountaineering programs with our socially and ecologically sustainable trekking agency, Himalayan Leaders

Mactrek and Expedition Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.mactreks.com
Offers extensive trekking and cultural programs, and organizes wildlife safari and bird-watching tours in high himalayan regions.

Nepal Trail Blazer Dot Com
http://nepaltrailblazer.com
Gives you more information about Nepal and services provided by Trail Blazer (P) Ltd.

The Himalayan Traveller Treks & Expeditions Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.himaltreks.com
The Himalayan Traveller Treks & Expeditions operates its activities in Nepal, Tibet, India and Bhutan offering ample pre-arranged Treks, Tours, Jungle Safari, Rafting and tour packages on Cultural and Pilgrim tours on Hindu & Buddhist pilgrims.

Himalayan Yetiland Treks
http://www.himalayanyetiland.com
Himalayan Yetiland Pvt. Ltd. is organized team of well-informed, experienced and trained professionals. With its motto of Explore yourself through adventure.

Ghale Treks and Tours
http://www.ghalegroup.com
Responsibility and affordable holiday trips destination of south Asia including tailored made departure packages.

Expedition Nepal (P) Ltd.
http://www.expeditionsnepal.com
Experience the glory of Himalayas through the eyes of Asia by expeditions, trekking, tours, rafting, and safari.

Monterosa Treks and Expeditions
http://www.monterosa-nepal.com
We organize Trekking in Nepal, Tibet, Bhutan, Sikkim and Pakistan. We have fixed departure for trekking and expedition. more info. please write us.

Lal Man Trekking and Expedition
http://www.lalman.com
Arranges Himalayan trekking and adventure services.

Volunteer and Travel in Nepal
http://www.realnepal.org
Experience real Nepal – See the beautiful scenery, the mountains, the villages, the culture and make a real difference for the Nepali people through out VOLUNTEERING!

Previous     8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
June 19, 2018, 12:44 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal38.523.00.0
Dadeldhura27.115.50.0
Dhangadi38.225.50.0
Birendranagar34.722.40.0
Nepalgunj39.325.60.0
Jumla26.612.00.0
Dang35.522.50.0
Pokhara31.822.213.0
Bhairahawa37.625.50.0
Simara36.426.60.0
Kathmandu30.219.50.0
Okhaldhunga26.217.60.0
Taplejung26.0--
Dhankuta26.621.00.0
Biratnagar32.926.20.9
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon