Finance

Today's NEPSE Index

Today's Share Price

SNTraded CompaniesTxnMaxMinCloseTot ShareAmountPrev CloseDiff
1Ace Development Bank Limited43153093091,204375,036315-6
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd194884754805,2922,541,780487-7
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited262852802844,4861,265,6842804
4Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited131,2401,2001,2002,9213,531,6381,215-15
5Apex Development Bank Ltd.2116916016411,5391,902,5951640
6Araniko Development Bank Limited282052002052,072419,428208-3
7Arun Finance Limited2717071604,250692
8Bhaktapur Finance Co. Ltd.213413313435046,6201313
9Bagmati Development Bank Limited229729329314041,3802921
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.63563513512,9001,026,100358-7
11Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited64304254301,588680,7814255
12Bank of Kathmandu3261058059015,6389,148,945600-10
13Butwal Power Co. Ltd.86516306331,350858,350639-6
14Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.42802752802,258621,2152800
15Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited221,6251,5901,6255,2358,375,2391,61015
16Civil Bank Ltd2829629229510,8303,183,512296-1
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.5240337940011,4724,538,093402-2
18Central Finance Co. Ltd.52642502522,216560,940262-10
19Chilime Hydro power Co.661,5301,4851,48510,42315,638,3991,500-15
20Cosmos Development Bank Ltd.2335329335313104,79532312
21Citizens Bank International Limited7770067067321,33014,475,353690-17
22Diprox Development Bank91,7401,6421,7401,5292,630,1201,610130
23Everest Bank Ltd353,3003,2013,2303,17510,297,1663,280-50
24Excel Development Bank Ltd.3705700700450316,250711-11
25Everest Finance Ltd,42082052083,000620,500209-1
26Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.2885880880200176,5008800
27First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.86906656671,7351,171,901675-8
28Global IME Bank Limited7554753553815,0928,130,417539-1
29Global IME Bank Limited Promoter Share125025025011,3042,826,0002500
30Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited94644504502,114958,360455-5
31Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.132272222276,1841,387,1062261
32Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.86466286281,506962,928650-22
33Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.532021812007,9801,503,2501991
34Himalayan Bank Ltd.431,4051,3701,4007,63810,629,0131,3964
35ICFC Finance Limited43203143141,176372,264323-9
36Infrastructure Development Bank Limited3323322022912,8892,913,3652254
37International Leasing And Fin. Co.2823422523423,1345,297,2262304
38Innovative Development Bank Ltd.44274254251,122477,134430-5
39International Development Bank Ltd.9198183198551108,64818018
40Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited62192152152,008436,1002150
41Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.238357318357125,73643,279,96132532
42Jebil's Finance Ltd.72001901901,880362,780204-14
43Janaki Finance Ltd.43863803861,068408,8403851
44Kanchan Development Bank Ltd.4395394394560220,740402-8
45Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.5449947047021,82110,455,826475-5
46Kumari Bank Ltd3747145947011,1845,195,9384700
47Kalinchowk Development Bank Ltd.581901831881,427266,7761853
48Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.71831801801,334241,454183-3
49Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank Ltd.4404396400316126,319412-12
50Laxmi Bank Limited10253051352025,32513,169,89751010
51Lumbini Finance Ltd.172702632654,5601,216,1102605
52Lumbini General Insurance3420418418400167,700426-8
53Life Insurance Co. Nepal43,6353,6103,6104601,661,3503,635-25
54Lumbini Bank Ltd.4942541641721,0318,811,221424-7
55Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited32202202201,271279,6202164
56Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3757555756014,3198,041,642566-6
57Miteri Development Bank Limited96486356351,6251,039,900641-6
58Malika Bikash Bank Limited63663593591,370496,1703590
59Metro Development Bank Limited93383313381,740580,9783353
60Mithila Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.131,0751,0101,055786819,3791,02827
61Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.207207007103,1682,246,466714-4
62Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.1151151151101,5101510
63Manaslu Bikas Bank Ltd.2286285286600171,100290-4
64Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.82982882952,038597,868298-3
65Nabil Bank Ltd.662,7252,6402,6407,16419,041,7722,675-35
66NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share442,0001,9311,9708,12215,929,4121,980-10
67Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.13169867968568,71346,904,428690-5
68Nabil Balance Fund 1613.513.30000019073486313.535,324474124.6013.50
69Nepal Bank Limited1628928228511,3003,215,900289-4
70Nepal Credit And Com. Bank3246946046017,2937,978,4604600
71NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.426526126535994,8792569
72Nepal Express Finance Limited327527027014138,6752700
73National Hydro Power Co.2212311912119,3002,335,4001201
74Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.531,0901,0501,0596,8167,261,8721,080-21
75Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share5488885685626,44722,853,704876-20
76NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1610.2510.10000038146972710.124,200246570.0010.25-0.15
77NIC Asia Bank Ltd.8397594995228,84927,480,377968-16
78Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.3428420425934397,6204187
79Neco Insurance Co.4621619619218135,242706-87
80Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited71,7801,7501,7717621,339,1701,75021
81NLG Insurance Company Ltd.3760745760336253,37573723
82Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.73,5503,5303,5505792,053,2703,600-50
83National Life Insu. Co.Ltd.512,3752,3402,34013,44431,632,6922,350-10
84NMB Sulav Investment Fund-1210.19999980926513710.14999961853027310.29,60097680.0010.20
85Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.133943803803,1861,227,900387-7
86Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.18778778772017,54086017
87Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited156756656704,0902,742,580672-2
88Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.71,8461,8001,8468731,585,3601,80046
89Oriental Hotel Ltd.116156056108,9465,460,7336100
90Prime Commercial Bank Limited18966364565073,53547,812,4976500
91Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd2261256261415107,0902601
92Pokhara Finance Ltd.104464394425,2342,310,5504375
93Premier Insurance co. Ltd.5620612612793490,448625-13
94Prime Life Insurance Company Limited51,3801,3701,3801,3631,875,2271,3773
95Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.111881791793,796702,928185-6
96Prabhu Insurance Company Limited44554454451,720770,100447-2
97Progressive Finance Limited416115716116025,6601547
98Prabhu Bank Limited9843642542529,98412,848,842430-5
99Purnima Bikas Bank Limited439138038014354,956384-4
100Raptibheri Bikas bank Ltd.71236232232928217,5092320
101Rastriya Beema Company Limited26,1956,1956,195100619,5006,17520
102Rastriya Beema Co. Ltd. Promoter Share14,0294,0294,02956225,6243,95079
103Reliable Development Bank Limited412562452559,3982,351,6102496
104Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.884554364403,3661,490,485452-12
105Reliance Lotus Finance Ltd.241901751904,350813,45017416
106Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.5745740741202149,951745-4
107Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.3405401403545219,441411-8
108Sanima Bank Ltd.6181978979723,29318,538,721803-6
109Sahayogi Vikas Bank1510510510500255,000520-10
110Nepal SBI Bank Limited151,5401,5251,5302,2293,424,9851,541-11
111Siddhartha Bank Limited4884281581511,1999,219,292830-15
112Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.262,8602,8052,8264,52812,768,7992,851-25
113Siddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme1010.2510.10999965667724610.2539,000398100.0010.20.05
114Seti Finance Limited1204204204275,5082004
115Sewa Bikas Bank Limited33403343341,207405,245335-1
116Siddhartha Finance Limited118318318320036,6001830
117Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.65044945041,425708,8894959
118Soaltee Hotel Ltd.164654474555,3172,424,1914487
119Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.3798780798309245,9827908
120Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.149999659982,9742,918,67698018
121Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd43453453455017,250346-1
122Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.72091922093,623715,35719118
123Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd112,0442,0252,0301,0912,217,7112,045-15
124Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.62,0752,0502,0517311,501,0202,080-29
125Surya Life Insurance Company Limited217547407502,7792,078,642756-6
126Society Development Bank Ltd.2414313213720,6162,803,506139-2
127Sunrise Bank Limited8954552254032,70217,436,89853010
128Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited73063003041,077327,4463031
129Supreme Development Bank Ltd.4623222023229,4966,666,8142284
130Swabalamwan Bikash Bank152,2722,2002,2162,2685,030,6402,228-12
131Triveni Bikas Bank Limited2270270270522140,940275-5
132Tourism Development Bank Ltd.92822682681,062293,045280-12
133Tinau Development Bank Limited342040540517973,630420-15
134Taragaon Regency Hotel1324824024817,1804,153,5702435
135Unique Finance Limited121651541551,539243,748163-8
136United Finance Ltd2365358358400145,300370-12
137United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.54214064141,525632,2344131
138Vibor Bikas Bank Limited2317516917313,1702,267,1201721
139Western Development Bank Limited183553373491,965673,055350-1
140Yeti Development Bank Limited1917116516811,6081,943,4281680

Source: Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd.
Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
May 12, 2021, 7:40 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buy Sell
U.S. Dollar 1 117.07 117.67
European Euro 1 142.38 143.11
UK Pound Sterling 1 164.95 165.80
Swiss Franc 1 129.96 130.62
Australian Dollar 1 92.15 92.62
Canadian Dollar 1 96.60 97.09
Singapore Dollar 1 88.36 88.81
Japanese Yen 10 10.76 10.82
Chinese Yuan 1 18.25 18.35
Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 31.22 31.38
Qatari Riyal 1 32.15 32.32
Thai Baht 1 3.77 3.79
UAE Dirham 1 31.87 32.04
Malaysian Ringgit 1 28.50 28.65
South Korean Won 100 10.50 10.56
Swedish Kroner 1 14.08 14.15
Danish Kroner 1 19.15 19.25
Hong Kong Dollar 1 15.07 15.15
Kuwaity Dinar 1 389.13 391.13
Bahrain Dinar 1 310.54 312.13
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.418.90.3
Dadeldhura23.313.32.4
Dhangadi34.724.5Traces
Birendranagar31.620.00.7
Nepalgunj35.023.40.0
Jumla21.98.65.8
Ghorahi30.420.75.1
Pokhara29.315.91.6
Bhairahawa33.322.40.0
Simara31.523.00.0
Kathmandu25.513.88.0
Okhaldhunga23.013.60.2
Taplejung21.513.23.0
Dhankuta24.816.40.5
Biratnagar28.821.50.0
Jomsom21.78.00.0*
Dharan30.021.02.3*
Jankapur30.222.20.0*
Jiri20.510.81.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT