Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Monday
February 20, 2017, 7:34 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 106.80 107.40
 European Euro 1 113.64 114.27
 UK Pound Sterling 1 133.61 134.36
 Swiss Franc 1 106.65 107.25
 Australian Dollar 1 82.37 82.83
 Canadian Dollar 1 81.94 82.40
 Singapore Dollar 1 75.33 75.75
 Japanese Yen 10 9.40 9.45
 Chinese Yuan 1 15.58 15.66
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 28.48 28.64
 Qatari Riyal 1 29.33 29.49
 Thai Baht 1 3.05 3.07
 UAE Dirham 1 29.08 29.24
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 23.97 24.11
 South Korean Won 100 9.38 9.43
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.01 12.08
 Danish Kroner 1 15.28 15.37
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 13.76 13.84
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 349.75 351.71
 Bahrain Dinar 1 283.32 284.91
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal29.59.50.0
Dadeldhura21.811.60.0
Dhangadi29.413.80.0
Birendranagar29.011.30.0
Nepalgunj30.313.70.0
Jumla19.51.50.0
Dang27.912.00.0
Pokhara27.413.20.0
Bhairahawa27.715.50.0
Simara28.813.00.0
Kathmandu25.58.80.0
Okhaldhunga22.310.60.0
Taplejung19.514.30.0
Dhankuta23.314.30.0
Biratnagar28.414.50.0
Jomsom14.53.2Traces*
Dharan28.518.00.0*
Lumle19.010.50.0*
Jankapur29.214.00.0*
Jiri20.65.20.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT