Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Friday
August 18, 2017, 8:04 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 102.35 102.95
 European Euro 1 119.77 120.47
 UK Pound Sterling 1 131.62 132.40
 Swiss Franc 1 105.06 105.68
 Australian Dollar 1 80.40 80.87
 Canadian Dollar 1 80.35 80.82
 Singapore Dollar 1 74.79 75.23
 Japanese Yen 10 9.24 9.29
 Chinese Yuan 1 15.29 15.38
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 27.29 27.45
 Qatari Riyal 1 28.10 28.27
 Thai Baht 1 3.07 3.09
 UAE Dirham 1 27.86 28.03
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 23.81 23.95
 South Korean Won 100 8.97 9.02
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.63 12.70
 Danish Kroner 1 16.10 16.20
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 13.08 13.16
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 338.73 340.72
 Bahrain Dinar 1 271.52 273.11
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.324.40.1
Dadeldhura25.618.00.8
Dhangadi34.726.40.0
Birendranagar-24.4-
Nepalgunj34.726.00.5
Jumla24.9-1.8
Dang31.223.41.0
Pokhara32.423.00.7
Bhairahawa35.127.40.0
Simara32.625.86.0
Kathmandu31.420.8Traces
Okhaldhunga26.418.00.2
Taplejung26.419.338.4
Dhankuta28.720.40.5
Biratnagar32.526.513.1
Jomsom23.514.00.0*
Dharan32.525.50.9*
Lumle24.018.51.0*
Jankapur33.827.88.4*
Jiri25.518.36.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT