Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Sunday
October 20, 2019, 7:42 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 113.53 114.13
 European Euro 1 126.51 127.18
 UK Pound Sterling 1 146.18 146.95
 Swiss Franc 1 115.06 115.67
 Australian Dollar 1 77.67 78.08
 Canadian Dollar 1 86.43 86.88
 Singapore Dollar 1 83.15 83.59
 Japanese Yen 10 10.45 10.51
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.03 16.11
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 30.27 30.43
 Qatari Riyal 1 31.18 31.35
 Thai Baht 1 3.75 3.77
 UAE Dirham 1 30.91 31.07
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 27.12 27.26
 South Korean Won 100 9.63 9.68
 Swedish Kroner 1 11.74 11.81
 Danish Kroner 1 16.94 17.03
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.48 14.55
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 374.26 376.24
 Bahrain Dinar 1 301.11 302.70
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.718.00.0
Dadeldhura20.212.70.0
Dhangadi29.421.00.0
Birendranagar26.818.00.0
Nepalgunj29.821.60.0
Jumla19.08.90.0
Dang26.719.70.0
Pokhara24.219.7Traces
Bhairahawa29.623.50.0
Simara32.821.50.0
Kathmandu22.216.0Traces
Okhaldhunga19.314.2Traces
Taplejung18.614.40.0
Dhankuta22.817.2Traces
Biratnagar29.423.70.0
Jomsom15.58.20.0*
Dharan27.523.0Traces*
Lumle19.013.80.0*
Jankapur27.223.60.0*
Jiri19.110.90.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT