Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
March 30, 2017, 4:23 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 103.55 104.15
 European Euro 1 111.73 112.38
 UK Pound Sterling 1 128.73 129.48
 Swiss Franc 1 104.24 104.84
 Australian Dollar 1 79.29 79.75
 Canadian Dollar 1 77.51 77.96
 Singapore Dollar 1 74.25 74.68
 Japanese Yen 10 9.33 9.39
 Chinese Yuan 1 15.03 15.11
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 27.61 27.77
 Qatari Riyal 1 28.44 28.60
 Thai Baht 1 3.01 3.02
 UAE Dirham 1 28.19 28.36
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 23.44 23.58
 South Korean Won 100 9.29 9.35
 Swedish Kroner 1 11.67 11.74
 Danish Kroner 1 15.02 15.10
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 13.33 13.41
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 339.89 341.86
 Bahrain Dinar 1 274.63 276.22
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal38.418.80.0
Dadeldhura27.714.90.0
Dhangadi36.323.80.0
Birendranagar33.618.70.0
Nepalgunj35.620.10.0
Jumla25.710.50.0
Dang31.220.00.0
Pokhara21.719.011.0
Bhairahawa31.3--
Simara31.022.00.0
Kathmandu20.517.57.0
Okhaldhunga15.814.04.0
Taplejung19.814.12.0
Dhankuta21.416.69.0
Biratnagar27.022.6Traces
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon