Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
September 19, 2020, 11:08 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buy Sell
U.S. Dollar 1 117.55 118.15
European Euro 1 138.65 139.36
UK Pound Sterling 1 152.48 153.26
Swiss Franc 1 129.05 129.71
Australian Dollar 1 85.77 86.21
Canadian Dollar 1 89.02 89.48
Singapore Dollar 1 86.46 86.91
Japanese Yen 10 11.22 11.28
Chinese Yuan 1 17.36 17.45
Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 31.34 31.50
Qatari Riyal 1 32.28 32.45
Thai Baht 1 3.77 3.79
UAE Dirham 1 32.00 32.17
Malaysian Ringgit 1 28.40 28.55
South Korean Won 100 10.03 10.08
Swedish Kroner 1 13.32 13.39
Danish Kroner 1 18.64 18.73
Hong Kong Dollar 1 15.17 15.24
Kuwaity Dinar 1 384.40 386.36
Bahrain Dinar 1 311.80 313.39
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal34.024.8Traces
Dadeldhura26.017.90.0
Dhangadi32.425.519.8
Birendranagar31.621.935.1
Nepalgunj32.625.80.7
Jumla27.415.50.0
Ghorahi29.624.00.0
Pokhara26.821.89.0
Bhairahawa30.025.87.0
Simara30.025.52.0
Kathmandu25.620.56.5
Okhaldhunga20.617.811.2
Taplejung22.417.111.5
Dhankuta25.420.33.4
Biratnagar28.224.80.7
Jankapur30.825.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon