Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Friday
November 27, 2020, 4:55 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buy Sell
U.S. Dollar 1 117.92 118.52
European Euro 1 140.47 141.18
UK Pound Sterling 1 157.56 158.37
Swiss Franc 1 129.77 130.43
Australian Dollar 1 86.86 87.30
Canadian Dollar 1 90.66 91.12
Singapore Dollar 1 88.10 88.55
Japanese Yen 10 11.31 11.37
Chinese Yuan 1 17.94 18.03
Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 31.44 31.60
Qatari Riyal 1 32.38 32.54
Thai Baht 1 3.90 3.92
UAE Dirham 1 32.10 32.27
Malaysian Ringgit 1 28.99 29.14
South Korean Won 100 10.65 10.70
Swedish Kroner 1 13.83 13.90
Danish Kroner 1 18.88 18.97
Hong Kong Dollar 1 15.21 15.29
Kuwaity Dinar 1 385.75 387.71
Bahrain Dinar 1 312.71 314.31
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.06.20.0
Dadeldhura13.48.20.0
Dhangadi25.010.50.0
Birendranagar25.08.10.0
Nepalgunj28.210.20.0
Jumla17.3-0.50.0
Ghorahi24.89.80.0
Pokhara21.810.50.0
Bhairahawa30.014.60.0
Simara28.013.00.0
Kathmandu20.08.50.0
Okhaldhunga15.69.50.0
Taplejung18.58.50.0
Dhankuta22.010.10.0
Biratnagar28.313.40.0
Jankapur27.215.20.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon