Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
April 27, 2017, 3:13 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 102.27 102.87
 European Euro 1 111.53 112.18
 UK Pound Sterling 1 131.09 131.86
 Swiss Franc 1 102.81 103.41
 Australian Dollar 1 76.68 77.13
 Canadian Dollar 1 75.35 75.79
 Singapore Dollar 1 73.36 73.79
 Japanese Yen 10 9.20 9.25
 Chinese Yuan 1 14.84 14.93
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 27.27 27.43
 Qatari Riyal 1 28.09 28.25
 Thai Baht 1 2.97 2.99
 UAE Dirham 1 27.84 28.01
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 23.50 23.64
 South Korean Won 100 9.06 9.12
 Swedish Kroner 1 11.66 11.73
 Danish Kroner 1 14.99 15.08
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 13.14 13.22
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 335.97 337.94
 Bahrain Dinar 1 271.27 272.86
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.416.82.0
Dadeldhura25.813.72.9
Dhangadi38.520.30.2
Birendranagar34.817.05.8
Nepalgunj36.819.99.0
Jumla24.26.215.3
Dang33.417.814.6
Pokhara30.116.60.0
Bhairahawa35.520.71.0
Simara32.521.00.0
Kathmandu28.013.50.3
Okhaldhunga24.613.50.0
Taplejung24.214.40.0
Dhankuta27.717.00.0
Biratnagar-22.9-
Jomsom20.58.00.0*
Dharan31.822.40.0*
Lumle22.512.510.5*
Jankapur34.021.45.0*
Jiri22.58.21.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT