Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
October 23, 2018, 8:58 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 117.40 118.00
 European Euro 1 134.95 135.64
 UK Pound Sterling 1 152.87 153.65
 Swiss Franc 1 117.74 118.34
 Australian Dollar 1 83.35 83.77
 Canadian Dollar 1 89.64 90.10
 Singapore Dollar 1 85.12 85.55
 Japanese Yen 10 10.40 10.46
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.91 17.00
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 31.29 31.45
 Qatari Riyal 1 32.24 32.41
 Thai Baht 1 3.58 3.60
 UAE Dirham 1 31.96 32.12
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 28.22 28.36
 South Korean Won 100 10.37 10.43
 Swedish Kroner 1 13.06 13.13
 Danish Kroner 1 18.09 18.18
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.98 15.05
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 386.87 388.85
 Bahrain Dinar 1 311.40 312.99
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal30.010.00.0
Dadeldhura20.39.90.0
Dhangadi31.613.50.0
Birendranagar28.811.50.0
Nepalgunj33.014.40.0
Jumla19.40.60.0
Dang30.213.60.0
Pokhara26.716.84.7
Bhairahawa33.819.50.0
Simara31.618.00.0
Kathmandu25.211.80.0
Okhaldhunga23.912.00.0
Taplejung21.611.30.0
Dhankuta25.214.80.0
Biratnagar31.720.80.0
Jomsom15.23.70.0*
Dharan30.021.70.0*
Lumle20.010.00.0*
Jankapur31.821.00.0*
Jiri20.56.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT