Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
July 21, 2018, 7:59 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 109.85 110.45
 European Euro 1 128.03 128.73
 UK Pound Sterling 1 143.29 144.07
 Swiss Franc 1 110.08 110.68
 Australian Dollar 1 80.98 81.42
 Canadian Dollar 1 82.98 83.44
 Singapore Dollar 1 80.25 80.69
 Japanese Yen 10 9.78 9.83
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.18 16.26
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 29.29 29.45
 Qatari Riyal 1 30.17 30.34
 Thai Baht 1 3.28 3.30
 UAE Dirham 1 29.91 30.07
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 27.05 27.19
 South Korean Won 100 9.68 9.73
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.34 12.40
 Danish Kroner 1 17.18 17.27
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.00 14.07
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 362.49 364.47
 Bahrain Dinar 1 290.42 292.01
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.425.20.3
Dadeldhura26.818.80.0
Dhangadi35.726.6Traces
Birendranagar33.524.711.7
Nepalgunj38.527.70.0
Jumla28.516.50.5
Dang34.524.00.0
Pokhara34.523.40.0
Bhairahawa38.228.60.0
Simara38.528.00.0
Kathmandu33.321.520.3
Okhaldhunga29.219.01.0
Taplejung29.419.86.5
Dhankuta31.721.71.1
Biratnagar38.029.00.0
Jomsom25.513.20.0*
Dharan38.717.90.0*
Lumle27.518.50.0*
Jankapur38.529.50.0*
Jiri28.018.018.4*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT