Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
April 23, 2019, 9:57 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 111.18 111.78
 European Euro 1 125.06 125.74
 UK Pound Sterling 1 144.41 145.19
 Swiss Franc 1 109.56 110.16
 Australian Dollar 1 79.33 79.76
 Canadian Dollar 1 83.18 83.63
 Singapore Dollar 1 81.95 82.40
 Japanese Yen 10 9.93 9.99
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.57 16.66
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 29.65 29.81
 Qatari Riyal 1 30.39 30.55
 Thai Baht 1 3.49 3.51
 UAE Dirham 1 30.27 30.43
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 26.90 27.05
 South Korean Won 100 9.75 9.80
 Swedish Kroner 1 11.94 12.01
 Danish Kroner 1 16.75 16.84
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.17 14.25
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 365.48 367.46
 Bahrain Dinar 1 294.83 296.42
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal34.117.80.0
Dadeldhura24.514.20.0
Dhangadi35.919.30.0
Birendranagar32.818.2Traces
Nepalgunj37.521.00.0
Jumla22.48.00.0
Dang32.219.30.0
Pokhara28.817.66.6
Bhairahawa33.722.00.0
Simara32.520.218.0
Kathmandu26.212.60.1
Okhaldhunga22.611.54.4
Taplejung22.211.80.0
Dhankuta27.212.726.3
Biratnagar29.319.85.0
Jomsom20.57.20.0*
Dharan33.521.31.1*
Lumle21.512.51.7*
Jankapur32.822.42.4*
Jiri22.17.43.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT