Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
January 16, 2018, 8:43 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 101.28 101.88
 European Euro 1 124.21 124.95
 UK Pound Sterling 1 139.49 140.31
 Swiss Franc 1 105.30 105.92
 Australian Dollar 1 80.49 80.96
 Canadian Dollar 1 81.45 81.93
 Singapore Dollar 1 76.60 77.05
 Japanese Yen 10 9.16 9.21
 Chinese Yuan 1 15.74 15.83
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 27.01 27.17
 Qatari Riyal 1 27.82 27.98
 Thai Baht 1 3.17 3.19
 UAE Dirham 1 27.57 27.74
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 25.60 25.75
 South Korean Won 100 9.53 9.58
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.64 12.71
 Danish Kroner 1 16.67 16.77
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 12.95 13.02
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 336.83 338.82
 Bahrain Dinar 1 268.66 270.25
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal25.02.50.0
Dadeldhura17.26.40.0
Dhangadi19.88.00.0
Birendranagar22.23.70.0
Nepalgunj13.65.60.0
Jumla21.0-5.50.0
Dang21.45.60.0
Pokhara21.07.00.0
Bhairahawa16.78.00.0
Simara19.53.50.0
Kathmandu19.63.60.0
Okhaldhunga18.25.70.0
Taplejung17.03.80.0
Dhankuta20.57.50.0
Biratnagar21.010.50.0
Jomsom15.51.00.0*
Dharan24.08.00.0*
Lumle13.05.20.0*
Jankapur20.610.20.0*
Jiri14.5-1.50.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT