Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
October 21, 2026, 8:42 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
s="text-info font-weight-semi-bold font-size-s">(For the purpose of Nepal Rastra Bank Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Currency Unit Buy Sell
U.S. Dollar 1 151.59 152.19
European Euro 1 170.02 170.69
UK Pound Sterling 1 202.38 203.18
Swiss Franc 1 183.86 184.58
Australian Dollar 1 105.95 106.37
Canadian Dollar 1 107.84 108.27
Singapore Dollar 1 118.57 119.04
Japanese Yen 10 9.59 9.63
Chinese Yuan 1 22.70 22.79
Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 40.41 40.57
Qatari Riyal 1 41.59 41.75
Thai Baht 1 4.51 4.52
UAE Dirham 1 41.28 41.44
Malaysian Ringgit 1 37.13 37.28
South Korean Won 100 11.42 11.46
Swedish Kroner 1 15.29 15.35
Danish Kroner 1 22.75 22.84
Hong Kong Dollar 1 19.31 19.39
Kuwaity Dinar 1 492.18 494.12
Bahrain Dinar 1 401.56 403.15
Omani Rial 1 393.74 395.29
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.23.40.0
Dadeldhura18.24.90.0
Dhangadi22.96.90.0
Birendranagar22.04.10.0
Nepalgunj22.46.50.0
Jumla19.6-7.20.0
Ghorahi20.36.00.0
Pokhara18.75.60.0
Bhairahawa24.07.60.0
Simara23.48.60.0
Kathmandu17.32.00.0
Okhaldhunga13.84.70.0
Taplejung15.13.40.0
Dhankuta22.26.40.0
Biratnagar26.29.00.0
Jomsom17.0-1.80.0*
Dharan24.511.30.0*
Lumle13.05.10.0*
Janakpur27.08.60.0*
Jiri15.7-3.10.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT