Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
June 26, 2019, 11:45 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 110.65 111.25
 European Euro 1 125.97 126.65
 UK Pound Sterling 1 141.00 141.77
 Swiss Franc 1 113.27 113.88
 Australian Dollar 1 77.14 77.55
 Canadian Dollar 1 83.98 84.43
 Singapore Dollar 1 81.76 82.20
 Japanese Yen 10 10.34 10.40
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.08 16.17
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 29.50 29.66
 Qatari Riyal 1 30.39 30.55
 Thai Baht 1 3.60 3.62
 UAE Dirham 1 30.12 30.29
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 26.69 26.84
 South Korean Won 100 9.58 9.64
 Swedish Kroner 1 11.97 12.04
 Danish Kroner 1 16.87 16.97
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.17 14.25
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 364.89 366.87
 Bahrain Dinar 1 293.51 295.10
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.523.82.0
Dadeldhura27.218.04.0
Dhangadi36.527.42.0
Birendranagar32.524.6Traces
Nepalgunj38.427.30.0
Dang35.124.80.0
Pokhara33.521.133.0
Bhairahawa39.728.20.0
Simara39.028.50.0
Kathmandu31.221.00.0
Okhaldhunga29.521.00.0
Taplejung22.519.455.0
Dhankuta28.423.02.0
Biratnagar37.627.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon