Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
February 23, 2019, 2:26 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 113.53 114.13
 European Euro 1 128.75 129.43
 UK Pound Sterling 1 147.80 148.58
 Swiss Franc 1 113.49 114.09
 Australian Dollar 1 80.75 81.18
 Canadian Dollar 1 85.96 86.41
 Singapore Dollar 1 83.95 84.40
 Japanese Yen 10 10.24 10.29
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.90 16.99
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 30.27 30.43
 Qatari Riyal 1 31.18 31.34
 Thai Baht 1 3.62 3.64
 UAE Dirham 1 30.91 31.07
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 27.84 27.98
 South Korean Won 100 10.09 10.15
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.13 12.20
 Danish Kroner 1 17.25 17.34
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.46 14.54
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 373.89 375.87
 Bahrain Dinar 1 301.15 302.74
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal24.912.00.9
Dadeldhura17.08.54.4
Dhangadi30.514.40.0
Birendranagar27.513.9Traces
Nepalgunj30.516.30.1
Jumla13.62.50.7
Dang27.814.90.4
Pokhara26.413.30.0
Bhairahawa27.915.20.0
Simara29.39.50.0
Kathmandu25.78.20.0
Okhaldhunga21.99.20.0
Taplejung19.88.00.0
Dhankuta21.711.20.0
Biratnagar28.814.20.0
Jomsom15.03.00.0*
Dharan27.517.20.0*
Lumle20.010.00.0*
Jankapur29.814.50.0*
Jiri22.52.70.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT