Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Friday
January 24, 2020, 4:15 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 113.73 114.33
 European Euro 1 126.17 126.84
 UK Pound Sterling 1 149.27 150.06
 Swiss Franc 1 117.43 118.04
 Australian Dollar 1 78.11 78.52
 Canadian Dollar 1 86.43 86.89
 Singapore Dollar 1 84.29 84.73
 Japanese Yen 10 10.38 10.43
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.41 16.49
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 30.32 30.48
 Qatari Riyal 1 31.24 31.40
 Thai Baht 1 3.73 3.75
 UAE Dirham 1 30.96 31.13
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 27.95 28.09
 South Korean Won 100 9.75 9.80
 Swedish Kroner 1 11.97 12.03
 Danish Kroner 1 16.88 16.97
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.63 14.71
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 374.43 376.40
 Bahrain Dinar 1 301.68 303.27
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal24.55.20.0
Dadeldhura14.23.50.0
Dhangadi13.36.20.0
Birendranagar21.74.20.0
Nepalgunj13.87.00.0
Jumla11.8-5.30.0
Dang21.25.60.0
Pokhara19.79.90.0
Bhairahawa13.09.70.0
Simara14.57.00.0
Kathmandu18.52.80.0
Okhaldhunga15.53.60.0
Taplejung12.5--
Dhankuta15.75.40.0
Biratnagar19.57.60.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon