Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
May 22, 2018, 2:29 AM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 108.70 109.30
 European Euro 1 127.78 128.48
 UK Pound Sterling 1 145.86 146.67
 Swiss Franc 1 108.78 109.38
 Australian Dollar 1 81.86 82.31
 Canadian Dollar 1 84.50 84.96
 Singapore Dollar 1 80.84 81.29
 Japanese Yen 10 9.77 9.82
 Chinese Yuan 1 17.02 17.11
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 28.98 29.14
 Qatari Riyal 1 29.85 30.02
 Thai Baht 1 3.37 3.39
 UAE Dirham 1 29.59 29.76
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 27.31 27.46
 South Korean Won 100 10.03 10.09
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.46 12.52
 Danish Kroner 1 17.16 17.25
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 13.85 13.92
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 359.64 361.62
 Bahrain Dinar 1 287.87 289.46
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal41.021.50.0
Dadeldhura29.616.50.0
Dhangadi41.025.50.0
Birendranagar35.221.70.0
Nepalgunj38.325.60.0
Jumla28.69.60.0
Dang33.022.80.0
Pokhara31.622.00.0
Bhairahawa35.920.10.0
Simara35.225.50.0
Kathmandu30.018.57.2
Okhaldhunga24.016.014.0
Taplejung26.217.30.0
Dhankuta27.719.50.0
Biratnagar34.225.00.0
Jomsom22.011.50.0*
Dharan33.924.50.0*
Lumle23.016.50.0*
Jankapur36.027.40.0*
Jiri24.015.51.5*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT