Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
April 9, 2020, 10:41 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 121.90 122.50
 European Euro 1 132.59 133.24
 UK Pound Sterling 1 150.72 151.46
 Swiss Franc 1 125.53 126.15
 Australian Dollar 1 75.36 75.73
 Canadian Dollar 1 87.06 87.49
 Singapore Dollar 1 85.43 85.85
 Japanese Yen 10 11.19 11.25
 Chinese Yuan 1 17.26 17.34
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 32.43 32.59
 Qatari Riyal 1 33.48 33.64
 Thai Baht 1 3.72 3.74
 UAE Dirham 1 33.19 33.35
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 28.02 28.16
 South Korean Won 100 10.00 10.05
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.12 12.18
 Danish Kroner 1 17.76 17.85
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 15.72 15.80
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 391.96 393.89
 Bahrain Dinar 1 323.30 324.89
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.310.80.0
Dadeldhura22.410.20.0
Dhangadi33.915.00.0
Birendranagar31.912.80.0
Nepalgunj35.214.50.0
Jumla20.50.92.7
Dang31.816.40.0
Pokhara28.915.0Traces
Bhairahawa36.717.00.0
Simara36.017.00.0
Kathmandu28.311.50.0
Okhaldhunga23.212.60.6
Taplejung22.811.20.6
Dhankuta26.815.410.5
Biratnagar35.021.40.0
Jomsom17.52.00.0*
Dharan33.422.50.0*
Lumle22.514.50.0*
Jankapur36.518.00.0*
Jiri22.55.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT