Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Monday
September 25, 2017, 5:28 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 103.37 103.97
 European Euro 1 123.57 124.29
 UK Pound Sterling 1 139.48 140.29
 Swiss Franc 1 106.65 107.27
 Australian Dollar 1 82.32 82.79
 Canadian Dollar 1 83.80 84.29
 Singapore Dollar 1 76.81 77.26
 Japanese Yen 10 9.23 9.28
 Chinese Yuan 1 15.68 15.77
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 27.57 27.73
 Qatari Riyal 1 28.39 28.55
 Thai Baht 1 3.12 3.14
 UAE Dirham 1 28.15 28.31
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 24.62 24.77
 South Korean Won 100 9.12 9.18
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.95 13.02
 Danish Kroner 1 16.60 16.70
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 13.24 13.31
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 342.86 344.85
 Bahrain Dinar 1 274.01 275.61
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal33.523.40.0
Dadeldhura23.816.90.1
Dhangadi33.125.10.0
Birendranagar32.722.30.0
Nepalgunj34.524.60.0
Jumla25.315.00.0
Dang31.021.60.0
Pokhara31.823.20.0
Bhairahawa36.224.60.0
Simara34.525.00.0
Kathmandu31.419.00.0
Okhaldhunga25.417.20.0
Taplejung26.418.011.0
Dhankuta28.020.70.0
Biratnagar34.027.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon