Finance
Nepal Standard Time
Monday
December 17, 2018, 5:55 PM
Foreign Exchange Rates
Currency Unit Buying/Rs. Selling/Rs.
 U.S. Dollar 1 114.74 115.34
 European Euro 1 129.75 130.43
 UK Pound Sterling 1 144.43 145.18
 Swiss Franc 1 114.99 115.59
 Australian Dollar 1 82.40 82.83
 Canadian Dollar 1 85.75 86.20
 Singapore Dollar 1 83.33 83.76
 Japanese Yen 10 10.12 10.17
 Chinese Yuan 1 16.61 16.70
 Saudi Arabian Riyal 1 30.59 30.75
 Qatari Riyal 1 31.52 31.68
 Thai Baht 1 3.49 3.51
 UAE Dirham 1 31.24 31.40
 Malaysian Ringgit 1 27.41 27.56
 South Korean Won 100 10.13 10.18
 Swedish Kroner 1 12.67 12.73
 Danish Kroner 1 17.38 17.47
 Hong Kong Dollar 1 14.69 14.76
 Kuwaity Dinar 1 377.37 379.35
 Bahrain Dinar 1 304.31 305.90
Note: Under the present system the open market exchange rates quoted by different banks may differ.
Forex Graph
More..
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.62.40.0
Dadeldhura15.34.20.0
Dhangadi25.45.50.0
Birendranagar22.44.00.0
Nepalgunj28.8--
Jumla15.7-6.00.0
Dang24.26.20.0
Pokhara21.86.50.0
Bhairahawa26.37.00.0
Simara28.08.00.0
Kathmandu20.12.50.0
Okhaldhunga17.77.60.0
Taplejung-6.00.0
Dhankuta23.311.00.0
Biratnagar30.712.50.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon