Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Hotels

Hotel Jagat
http://www.visitnepal.com/hoteljagat
An economy hotel in Jyatha, Thamel. Contains a profile and information about services, facilities and tariffs.

The Amar’s Hotel
http://www.visitnepal.com/hotelamar
A Department of Tourism approved hotel in Tahachal. Includes details on tariffs, accommodation and facilities.

Hotel Karma
http://www.hotelkarma.com
Located in Thamel. Contains information on facilities, dining, tariffs and accommodation.

Hotel Melungtse
http://www.visitnepal.com/melungtse
Twelve room hotel in Maharajgunj, Kathmandu. Contains a profile, and briefs on accommodation, tariffs and location.

Hotel Green Peace
http://www.hotelgreenpeace.com
The new centuries deluxe hotel in Pokhara. It is the 21st century destination for world travelers and tourists in search of cheap and the best in ambience, facilities and services.

Hotel Poon Hill
http://www.visitnepal.com/poonhill
Located in Chettrapati, Thamel. Contains a profile, overview of services, and pricing details.

Hotel Thamel
http://www.visitnepal.com/hotelthamel
A 47 room hotel in Thamel. Contains information on dining, tariffs, accommodation, services and facilities.

Hotel Norling Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.visitnepal.com/hotelnorling
Located in Jyatha, Thamel. Contains information about the hotel, including briefs on accommodation, tariffs, facilities and location.

Ace Hotels and Resorts
http://www.nepalshotel.com
A hotel group running the Marcopolo Business Hotel, Hotel Ambassador, Club Himalaya Resort, The Tea House Inn and Crocodile Cottage. Contains information about group subsidiaries, including tariffs, facilities and accommodation.

Hotel Yak & Yeti
http://www.yakandyeti.com
The embodiment of history, legend and tradition, the Hotel Yak and Yeti is a perfect blend of contemporary international standards and time-honored tradition.

Previous     1  2  3  4  5  6      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
November 20, 2017, 10:51 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.48.40.0
Dadeldhura18.58.50.0
Dhangadi27.113.00.0
Birendranagar26.310.20.0
Nepalgunj27.014.40.0
Jumla17.5-1.10.0
Dang26.011.60.0
Pokhara25.912.90.0
Bhairahawa29.415.00.0
Simara30.213.00.0
Kathmandu24.58.40.0
Okhaldhunga23.210.20.0
Taplejung21.58.50.0
Dhankuta23.912.90.0
Biratnagar30.216.20.0
Jomsom13.51.50.0*
Dharan30.018.50.0*
Lumle20.09.50.0*
Jankapur29.816.40.0*
Jiri20.83.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT