Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Hotels

Hotel Yak & Yeti
http://www.yakandyeti.com
The embodiment of history, legend and tradition, the Hotel Yak and Yeti is a perfect blend of contemporary international standards and time-honored tradition.

Hotel Metropolitan Kathmandu
http://www.kantipurhotel.com
Landmark of both culture and comfort in the glorious city of Kathmandu, is HOTEL METROPOLITAN KANTIPUR only 7 km away from the airport and 3 km from the bus station.

Hotel Norling Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.visitnepal.com/hotelnorling
Located in Jyatha, Thamel. Contains information about the hotel, including briefs on accommodation, tariffs, facilities and location.

Hotel ABC, Lakeside, Pokhara, Nepal
http://www.hotelabc.com.np
Family run hotel. Best place to stay when you are in Pokhara. Miracle view of himalayan range from private bed rooms and balcony. We are committed towards the full satisfaction of our valued guests.

Grand Hotel
http://www.grandhotelnepal.com
Experience the magnificent views of the entire Katmandu Valley and Himalayas while enjoying five-star ambience and services of Grand hotel.

Hotel Lakeside, Pokhara
http://www.catmando.com/lakeside/lakeside.htm
Pokhara- the valley of lakes, has some of the most beautiful blue water lakes in the kingdom. Visiting the Iceland temple of Barahi in the middle or relaxing and breathing fresh air at the lake side... And much more.

The Garden Hotel
http://www.travel-nepal.com/hotel/garden
The Garden Hotel Kathmandu is your "home away from home".

Hotel Manang
http://www.hotelmanang.com
Three star hotel in Paknajol, Thamel. Contains a profile, and details on accommodation, tariffs and dining.

Hotel Shangrila
http://www.hotelshangrila.com
Located in Pokhara and Kathmandu. Contains a profile, information on events and promotions, wining, dining, facilities and tariffs.

Blue Horizon Hotel
http://www.visitnepal.com/bluehorizon
Situated in Thamel, Kathmandu. Contains information about accommodation, tariffs and facilities.

Previous     1  2  3  4  5      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
November 20, 2018, 9:57 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.210.00.0
Dadeldhura18.29.50.0
Dhangadi27.511.00.0
Birendranagar25.78.80.0
Nepalgunj30.512.00.0
Jumla18.9-1.60.0
Dang24.210.00.0
Pokhara22.310.60.0
Bhairahawa26.413.00.0
Simara26.511.50.0
Kathmandu21.46.50.0
Okhaldhunga16.89.00.0
Taplejung18.69.00.0
Dhankuta21.79.80.0
Biratnagar28.013.20.0
Jomsom12.51.50.0*
Dharan26.016.00.0*
Lumle15.57.50.0*
Jiri16.12.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT