Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > People & Places > Janakpur

Mithilaonline.com
http://www.mithilaonline.com
Site dedicated to ancient culture of Mithila and the Maithils community. Presents news, events and information on the culture, and a photo gallery.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
November 26, 2020, 6:15 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.59.50.0
Dadeldhura16.26.20.0
Dhangadi24.713.00.0
Birendranagar24.711.10.0
Nepalgunj27.013.80.0
Jumla14.4-2.50.0
Ghorahi24.011.50.0
Pokhara21.211.00.0
Bhairahawa30.713.30.0
Simara29.212.50.0
Kathmandu21.67.40.0
Okhaldhunga18.58.50.0
Taplejung18.06.00.0
Dhankuta23.29.50.0
Biratnagar29.712.80.0
Jankapur29.512.60.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon