Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > People & Places > Janakpur

Mithilaonline.com
http://www.mithilaonline.com
Site dedicated to ancient culture of Mithila and the Maithils community. Presents news, events and information on the culture, and a photo gallery.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
January 19, 2019, 4:02 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal24.53.60.0
Dadeldhura14.53.60.0
Dhangadi24.55.80.0
Birendranagar23.35.00.0
Nepalgunj26.08.00.0
Jumla14.5-4.50.0
Dang23.26.50.0
Pokhara21.06.30.0
Bhairahawa23.76.80.0
Simara25.36.00.0
Kathmandu19.23.40.0
Okhaldhunga18.25.60.0
Taplejung16.04.00.0
Dhankuta20.58.30.0
Biratnagar26.58.20.0
Jomsom10.5-3.00.0*
Dharan25.414.40.0*
Lumle15.04.50.0*
Jankapur26.27.80.0*
Jiri14.1-1.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT