Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
July 20, 2019, 12:33 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.024.00.0
Dadeldhura27.318.50.0
Dhangadi37.026.2Traces
Birendranagar34.523.20.0
Nepalgunj37.527.30.0
Jumla26.216.00.3
Dang33.424.015.0
Pokhara31.721.960.0
Bhairahawa35.025.60.3
Simara34.625.57.2
Kathmandu29.820.441.1
Okhaldhunga25.918.54.1
Taplejung27.018.554.2
Dhankuta29.821.70.0
Biratnagar36.226.00.0
Jomsom27.513.00.0*
Dharan34.925.510.0*
Lumle24.518.312.5*
Jankapur36.028.50.0*
Jiri25.417.01.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT