Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Friday
August 7, 2020, 8:57 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal36.525.59.7
Dadeldhura24.518.518.1
Dhangadi36.128.00.1
Birendranagar34.223.590.6
Nepalgunj36.827.40.0
Jumla27.417.24.8
Ghorahi32.225.23.5
Pokhara33.424.03.1
Bhairahawa35.628.00.0
Simara34.627.01.7
Kathmandu30.621.20.5
Okhaldhunga25.618.60.4
Taplejung27.820.00.6
Dhankuta29.521.52.0
Biratnagar33.826.00.0
Dharan33.826.425.3*
Lumle26.018.63.7*
Jankapur34.525.610.6*
Jiri25.218.62.2*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT