Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
March 26, 2019, 8:09 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal28.213.2Traces
Dadeldhura20.211.30.3
Dhangadi32.615.2Traces
Birendranagar29.713.3Traces
Nepalgunj32.815.00.0
Jumla15.42.10.3
Dang30.014.80.0
Pokhara27.816.00.1
Bhairahawa33.317.70.0
Simara33.616.00.0
Kathmandu26.511.00.0
Okhaldhunga18.512.00.0
Taplejung21.212.80.0
Dhankuta24.815.80.0
Biratnagar32.816.80.0
Jomsom18.23.55.0*
Dharan31.020.60.0*
Lumle21.59.00.0*
Jankapur33.816.50.0*
Jiri20.26.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT