Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
April 27, 2017, 3:19 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.416.82.0
Dadeldhura25.813.72.9
Dhangadi38.520.30.2
Birendranagar34.817.05.8
Nepalgunj36.819.99.0
Jumla24.26.215.3
Dang33.417.814.6
Pokhara30.116.60.0
Bhairahawa35.520.71.0
Simara32.521.00.0
Kathmandu28.013.50.3
Okhaldhunga24.613.50.0
Taplejung24.214.40.0
Dhankuta27.717.00.0
Biratnagar-22.9-
Jomsom20.58.00.0*
Dharan31.822.40.0*
Lumle22.512.510.5*
Jankapur34.021.45.0*
Jiri22.58.21.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT