Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
May 25, 2019, 8:56 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.219.87.3
Dadeldhura27.417.219.2
Dhangadi40.523.00.0
Birendranagar37.622.50.0
Nepalgunj40.822.50.0
Jumla24.18.412.8
Dang37.623.50.0
Pokhara31.116.937.2
Bhairahawa40.723.70.0
Simara35.021.50.0
Kathmandu32.015.52.0
Okhaldhunga28.216.02.3
Taplejung24.715.04.0
Dhankuta27.018.40.0
Biratnagar29.921.00.0
Jomsom22.07.01.5*
Dharan30.923.80.0*
Lumle24.014.50.0*
Jankapur32.828.20.0*
Jiri27.510.016.4*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT