Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
June 27, 2017, 9:21 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal36.624.50.0
Dadeldhura27.418.30.0
Dhangadi37.027.58.4
Birendranagar33.723.27.6
Nepalgunj38.027.00.6
Jumla29.515.628.8
Dang32.524.50.0
Pokhara33.423.53.5
Bhairahawa36.128.20.0
Simara35.626.50.1
Kathmandu30.020.024.6
Okhaldhunga26.118.08.2
Taplejung27.218.68.0
Dhankuta28.621.60.0
Biratnagar34.326.20.0
Jomsom25.514.20.0*
Dharan33.025.92.2*
Lumle24.518.521.0*
Jankapur35.428.60.0*
Jiri25.617.59.4*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT