Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
May 12, 2021, 7:47 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.418.90.3
Dadeldhura23.313.32.4
Dhangadi34.724.5Traces
Birendranagar31.620.00.7
Nepalgunj35.023.40.0
Jumla21.98.65.8
Ghorahi30.420.75.1
Pokhara29.315.91.6
Bhairahawa33.322.40.0
Simara31.523.00.0
Kathmandu25.513.88.0
Okhaldhunga23.013.60.2
Taplejung21.513.23.0
Dhankuta24.816.40.5
Biratnagar28.821.50.0
Jomsom21.78.00.0*
Dharan30.021.02.3*
Jankapur30.222.20.0*
Jiri20.510.81.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT