Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Alternative Medicine

The Healing Hands Center
http://www.ancientmassage.com
Training center for ancient Thai massage, Reiki, Yoga, Tai Chi and other healing arts. Contains information about the centre, a history of the arts practised here, and addresses or practitioners around the globe.

Piyushabarsi Ausadhalaya
http://www.ayurvedicclinic.net
Dr.Vaidya Mana offers traditional ayurvedic treatment. Includes clinic services and map.

Wild Earth Nepal
http://www.wildearthnepal.com
Handcrafted Himalayan Herbal Products like Herbal Soaps, essential oil, pillows, herbs etc.

Himalayan HealthCare, Inc.
http://www.himalayan-healthcare.org
An NGO that has been helping the rural poor in Nepal since 1992. Provides volunteer opportunities in rural Nepal to provide health and medical relief.

Hospice Nepal
http://www.hospicenepal.org.np
Hospice Nepal was launched to provide hospice service in a very humble manner with just four beds. Offers free bed in the general ward, free nursing care and free doctor’s consultation.

Aarya Aroma | Wholeseller of Essential Oils
http://www.essencenepal.com/
Providing the finest quality essential oils distilled in Nepal. The prices are unbeateble!

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
February 20, 2017, 7:34 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal29.59.50.0
Dadeldhura21.811.60.0
Dhangadi29.413.80.0
Birendranagar29.011.30.0
Nepalgunj30.313.70.0
Jumla19.51.50.0
Dang27.912.00.0
Pokhara27.413.20.0
Bhairahawa27.715.50.0
Simara28.813.00.0
Kathmandu25.58.80.0
Okhaldhunga22.310.60.0
Taplejung19.514.30.0
Dhankuta23.314.30.0
Biratnagar28.414.50.0
Jomsom14.53.2Traces*
Dharan28.518.00.0*
Lumle19.010.50.0*
Jankapur29.214.00.0*
Jiri20.65.20.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT