Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Telecommunication

Nepal Telecom
http://www.ntc.net.np
Nepal Telecommunication Company Limited has been operating as a sole, government -owned national operator for local, long-distance and international services since 1975.

HimTel Inc.
http://www.himtel.com
Himtel, Inc was founded in 1998 to provide reliable, affordable and high quality calling cards to Nepalis in the US and Canada.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Sunday
December 15, 2019, 8:12 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal20.57.624.2
Dadeldhura8.5-0.324.0
Dhangadi19.211.527.2
Birendranagar18.37.531.5
Nepalgunj22.89.657.4
Jumla6.0-0.136.4
Dang21.510.017.4
Pokhara19.79.617.4
Bhairahawa24.014.021.9
Simara24.515.021.7
Kathmandu17.17.433.4
Okhaldhunga13.85.024.7
Taplejung16.04.638.1
Dhankuta18.09.09.9
Biratnagar26.415.33.2
Jomsom10.5-2.54.5*
Dharan24.916.52.5*
Lumle10.03.550.9*
Jankapur24.214.27.6*
Jiri15.54.231.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT