Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Telecommunication

Nepal Telecom
http://www.ntc.net.np
Nepal Telecommunication Company Limited has been operating as a sole, government -owned national operator for local, long-distance and international services since 1975.

HimTel Inc.
http://www.himtel.com
Himtel, Inc was founded in 1998 to provide reliable, affordable and high quality calling cards to Nepalis in the US and Canada.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Friday
January 24, 2020, 4:39 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal24.55.50.0
Dadeldhura14.23.40.0
Dhangadi13.38.80.0
Birendranagar21.74.70.0
Nepalgunj13.88.50.0
Jumla11.8-5.40.0
Dang21.25.60.0
Pokhara19.76.30.0
Bhairahawa13.08.50.0
Simara14.56.00.0
Kathmandu18.51.50.0
Okhaldhunga15.53.60.0
Taplejung12.53.50.0
Dhankuta15.74.80.0
Biratnagar20.69.40.0
Jomsom11.2-5.00.0*
Dharan19.010.00.0*
Lumle13.53.80.0*
Jankapur19.57.60.0*
Jiri14.3-3.60.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT