Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Telecommunication

Nepal Telecom
http://www.ntc.net.np
Nepal Telecommunication Company Limited has been operating as a sole, government -owned national operator for local, long-distance and international services since 1975.

HimTel Inc.
http://www.himtel.com
Himtel, Inc was founded in 1998 to provide reliable, affordable and high quality calling cards to Nepalis in the US and Canada.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
March 23, 2019, 12:21 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal30.48.80.0
Dadeldhura20.69.10.0
Dhangadi32.512.80.0
Birendranagar30.011.10.0
Nepalgunj34.213.40.0
Jumla18.90.50.0
Dang31.313.80.0
Pokhara29.313.40.0
Bhairahawa34.815.10.0
Simara33.814.00.0
Kathmandu27.68.80.0
Okhaldhunga24.510.80.0
Taplejung22.39.50.2
Dhankuta27.113.50.0
Biratnagar33.715.80.0
Jomsom18.01.50.0*
Dharan32.420.00.0*
Lumle21.58.00.0*
Jankapur35.216.20.0*
Jiri21.02.50.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT