Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Telecommunication

Calling Cards
http://www.nepalisite.com
An entertainment site with nepali music videos, online TV, free nepali tv, artists, models, nepali news, and more along with good deals for airfare to Nepal.

Nepal Telecom
http://www.ntc.net.np
Nepal Telecommunication Company Limited has been operating as a sole, government -owned national operator for local, long-distance and international services since 1975.

United Telecom Limited
http://www.utlnepal.com
A Joint Venture of MTNL, TCIL, VSNL, & NVPL. Presents the profile of the Company and UTL Services offered. Also contains online application forms, tariff plans, notice/bulletin, and customer support.

HimTel Inc.
http://www.himtel.com
Himtel, Inc was founded in 1998 to provide reliable, affordable and high quality calling cards to Nepalis in the US and Canada.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
April 25, 2018, 6:36 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.016.20.0
Dadeldhura26.714.10.0
Dhangadi37.518.50.0
Birendranagar33.518.00.0
Nepalgunj37.621.40.0
Jumla22.64.61.0
Dang34.019.00.0
Pokhara30.317.60.0
Bhairahawa37.521.20.0
Simara36.620.00.0
Kathmandu28.814.00.0
Okhaldhunga26.714.40.0
Taplejung23.412.00.0
Dhankuta26.416.70.0
Biratnagar34.322.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon