Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Telecommunication

Nepal Telecom
http://www.ntc.net.np
Nepal Telecommunication Company Limited has been operating as a sole, government -owned national operator for local, long-distance and international services since 1975.

HimTel Inc.
http://www.himtel.com
Himtel, Inc was founded in 1998 to provide reliable, affordable and high quality calling cards to Nepalis in the US and Canada.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
September 19, 2020, 11:31 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal34.024.8Traces
Dadeldhura26.017.90.0
Dhangadi32.425.519.8
Birendranagar31.621.935.1
Nepalgunj32.625.80.7
Jumla27.415.50.0
Ghorahi29.624.00.0
Pokhara26.821.89.0
Bhairahawa30.025.87.0
Simara30.025.52.0
Kathmandu25.620.56.5
Okhaldhunga20.617.811.2
Taplejung22.417.111.5
Dhankuta25.420.33.4
Biratnagar28.224.80.7
Jankapur30.825.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon