Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Telecommunication

Calling Cards
http://www.nepalisite.com
An entertainment site with nepali music videos, online TV, free nepali tv, artists, models, nepali news, and more along with good deals for airfare to Nepal.

Nepal Telecom
http://www.ntc.net.np
Nepal Telecommunication Company Limited has been operating as a sole, government -owned national operator for local, long-distance and international services since 1975.

United Telecom Limited
http://www.utlnepal.com
A Joint Venture of MTNL, TCIL, VSNL, & NVPL. Presents the profile of the Company and UTL Services offered. Also contains online application forms, tariff plans, notice/bulletin, and customer support.

HimTel Inc.
http://www.himtel.com
Himtel, Inc was founded in 1998 to provide reliable, affordable and high quality calling cards to Nepalis in the US and Canada.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Friday
January 19, 2018, 7:20 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal26.53.00.0
Dadeldhura21.68.10.0
Dhangadi21.9-0.0
Birendranagar23.43.60.0
Nepalgunj21.56.30.0
Jumla21.6-5.50.0
Dang22.86.20.0
Pokhara22.07.50.0
Bhairahawa14.09.50.0
Simara17.610.00.0
Kathmandu20.34.20.0
Okhaldhunga16.46.60.0
Taplejung17.24.50.0
Dhankuta20.68.00.0
Biratnagar18.910.40.0
Jomsom16.50.70.0*
Dharan22.513.20.0*
Lumle14.65.60.0*
Jankapur20.610.60.0*
Jiri16.0-1.60.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT