Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > NGO & INGO

Travel and Volunteer in Nepal
http://www.vcapnepal.org
VCAP Nepal offers affordable Volunteering, Internships, Gap Year & Adventure Travel Programs in Nepal; providing opportunities in to various meaningful projects in Nepal.

Volunteer Nepal & Travel
http://www.volunteernepaltravel.com
VNT is a non-profit organization that came into existence with the efforts of people from diverse backgrounds however with a common desire to help poor people including women, orphans and children from Nepal.

The New Era
http://www.newera.com.np
New ERA's main goal is to provide an independent Nepalese perspective in the design, implementation and assessment of development policies & programs by employing a wide range of quantitative, qualitative and PRA methodologies.

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung
http://www.fesnepal.org
Friedrich Ebert Foundation of Germany is one of the international non-governmental organizations in Nepal. It is proud to be part of the Nepalese development process.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Friday
January 19, 2018, 7:18 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal26.53.00.0
Dadeldhura21.68.10.0
Dhangadi21.9-0.0
Birendranagar23.43.60.0
Nepalgunj21.56.30.0
Jumla21.6-5.50.0
Dang22.86.20.0
Pokhara22.07.50.0
Bhairahawa14.09.50.0
Simara17.610.00.0
Kathmandu20.34.20.0
Okhaldhunga16.46.60.0
Taplejung17.24.50.0
Dhankuta20.68.00.0
Biratnagar18.910.40.0
Jomsom16.50.70.0*
Dharan22.513.20.0*
Lumle14.65.60.0*
Jankapur20.610.60.0*
Jiri16.0-1.60.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT