Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > NGO & INGO

Volunteer Nepal & Travel
http://www.volunteernepaltravel.com
VNT is a non-profit organization that came into existence with the efforts of people from diverse backgrounds however with a common desire to help poor people including women, orphans and children from Nepal.

The New Era
http://www.newera.com.np
New ERA's main goal is to provide an independent Nepalese perspective in the design, implementation and assessment of development policies & programs by employing a wide range of quantitative, qualitative and PRA methodologies.

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung
http://www.fesnepal.org
Friedrich Ebert Foundation of Germany is one of the international non-governmental organizations in Nepal. It is proud to be part of the Nepalese development process.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
December 11, 2019, 10:59 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal24.57.20.0
Dadeldhura15.75.20.0
Dhangadi24.59.00.0
Birendranagar22.66.70.0
Nepalgunj25.89.60.0
Jumla17.0-3.40.0
Dang22.88.80.0
Pokhara21.29.30.0
Bhairahawa25.810.90.0
Simara27.011.00.0
Kathmandu19.26.50.0
Okhaldhunga16.96.60.0
Taplejung16.06.00.0
Dhankuta20.58.50.0
Biratnagar26.510.70.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon