Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > NGO & INGO

Volunteer Nepal & Travel
http://www.volunteernepaltravel.com
VNT is a non-profit organization that came into existence with the efforts of people from diverse backgrounds however with a common desire to help poor people including women, orphans and children from Nepal.

The New Era
http://www.newera.com.np
New ERA's main goal is to provide an independent Nepalese perspective in the design, implementation and assessment of development policies & programs by employing a wide range of quantitative, qualitative and PRA methodologies.

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung
http://www.fesnepal.org
Friedrich Ebert Foundation of Germany is one of the international non-governmental organizations in Nepal. It is proud to be part of the Nepalese development process.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
July 19, 2018, 5:10 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal33.025.53.9
Dadeldhura26.018.516.9
Dhangadi35.227.00.0
Birendranagar31.524.50.5
Nepalgunj38.326.86.6
Jumla24.617.50.4
Dang32.223.20.0
Pokhara31.724.4Traces
Bhairahawa35.226.63.1
Simara34.427.40.0
Kathmandu31.621.40.2
Okhaldhunga26.718.20.0
Taplejung28.519.429.5
Dhankuta30.421.51.2
Biratnagar33.427.60.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon