Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > NGO & INGO

Travel and Volunteer in Nepal
http://www.vcapnepal.org
VCAP Nepal offers affordable Volunteering, Internships, Gap Year & Adventure Travel Programs in Nepal; providing opportunities in to various meaningful projects in Nepal.

The New Era
http://www.newera.com.np
New ERA's main goal is to provide an independent Nepalese perspective in the design, implementation and assessment of development policies & programs by employing a wide range of quantitative, qualitative and PRA methodologies.

Volunteer Nepal & Travel
http://www.volunteernepaltravel.com
VNT is a non-profit organization that came into existence with the efforts of people from diverse backgrounds however with a common desire to help poor people including women, orphans and children from Nepal.

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung
http://www.fesnepal.org
Friedrich Ebert Foundation of Germany is one of the international non-governmental organizations in Nepal. It is proud to be part of the Nepalese development process.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
May 27, 2017, 11:58 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.519.41.5
Dadeldhura22.315.26.2
Dhangadi36.826.00.6
Birendranagar37.422.82.1
Nepalgunj39.527.5Traces
Jumla25.09.52.3
Dang36.724.03.4
Pokhara31.519.28.2
Bhairahawa39.925.30.0
Simara33.521.538.8
Kathmandu29.018.018.9
Okhaldhunga22.015.012.6
Taplejung24.016.09.1
Dhankuta26.819.28.2
Biratnagar29.721.647.3
Jomsom21.510.50.0*
Lumle24.015.010.0*
Jankapur31.421.629.8*
Jiri24.111.67.7*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT