Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > NGO & INGO

Volunteer Nepal & Travel
http://www.volunteernepaltravel.com
VNT is a non-profit organization that came into existence with the efforts of people from diverse backgrounds however with a common desire to help poor people including women, orphans and children from Nepal.

The New Era
http://www.newera.com.np
New ERA's main goal is to provide an independent Nepalese perspective in the design, implementation and assessment of development policies & programs by employing a wide range of quantitative, qualitative and PRA methodologies.

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung
http://www.fesnepal.org
Friedrich Ebert Foundation of Germany is one of the international non-governmental organizations in Nepal. It is proud to be part of the Nepalese development process.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
November 20, 2018, 9:29 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.210.00.0
Dadeldhura18.29.50.0
Dhangadi27.511.00.0
Birendranagar25.78.80.0
Nepalgunj30.512.00.0
Jumla18.9-1.60.0
Dang24.210.00.0
Pokhara22.310.60.0
Bhairahawa26.413.00.0
Simara26.511.50.0
Kathmandu21.46.50.0
Okhaldhunga16.89.00.0
Taplejung18.69.00.0
Dhankuta21.79.80.0
Biratnagar28.013.20.0
Jomsom12.51.50.0*
Dharan26.016.00.0*
Lumle15.57.50.0*
Jiri16.12.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT