Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

Nepali lyrics
http://lyricsofnepal.blogspot.com
The search of nepali lyrics ends here.You can find most of the lyrics with videos.You can also see videos and sing with them reading the lyrics.Ain't that cool

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
May 25, 2019, 8:55 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.219.87.3
Dadeldhura27.417.219.2
Dhangadi40.523.00.0
Birendranagar37.622.50.0
Nepalgunj40.822.50.0
Jumla24.18.412.8
Dang37.623.50.0
Pokhara31.116.937.2
Bhairahawa40.723.70.0
Simara35.021.50.0
Kathmandu32.015.52.0
Okhaldhunga28.216.02.3
Taplejung24.715.04.0
Dhankuta27.018.40.0
Biratnagar29.921.00.0
Jomsom22.07.01.5*
Dharan30.923.80.0*
Lumle24.014.50.0*
Jankapur32.828.20.0*
Jiri27.510.016.4*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT