Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

Nepali lyrics
http://lyricsofnepal.blogspot.com
The search of nepali lyrics ends here.You can find most of the lyrics with videos.You can also see videos and sing with them reading the lyrics.Ain't that cool

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
January 23, 2019, 8:59 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal12.69.540.8
Dadeldhura3.80.252.3
Dhangadi24.412.011.1
Birendranagar14.07.49.2
Nepalgunj22.013.60.5
Jumla2.61.019.8
Dang18.611.41.6
Pokhara20.110.20.0
Bhairahawa24.611.00.0
Simara27.010.00.0
Kathmandu19.65.00.0
Okhaldhunga18.96.80.0
Taplejung17.55.20.0
Dhankuta22.08.70.0
Biratnagar28.19.2-
Jomsom7.0-0.50.0*
Dharan26.914.50.0*
Lumle15.06.00.0*
Jiri17.00.40.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT