Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Official Site of Roj Moktan
http://www.rojmoktan.com/
Roj Motkan has sang lots of popular tamang selo songs, Nepali remix songs and Nepali pop songs. Few of them are kalakate kainyo, helambhu ko bajzaar , ngala semlo, phyfulla, heu paryo, soltinee, rato rato gala etc.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

  1  2      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Sunday
March 26, 2017, 1:07 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.614.50.0
Dadeldhura25.013.10.0
Dhangadi36.216.00.0
Birendranagar33.414.90.0
Nepalgunj35.715.50.0
Jumla25.14.60.0
Dang34.516.50.0
Pokhara29.916.327.0
Bhairahawa34.520.50.0
Simara32.219.00.0
Kathmandu27.014.60.0
Okhaldhunga24.413.20.0
Taplejung22.5--
Dhankuta26.215.00.0
Biratnagar30.019.80.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon