Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

Nepali lyrics
http://lyricsofnepal.blogspot.com
The search of nepali lyrics ends here.You can find most of the lyrics with videos.You can also see videos and sing with them reading the lyrics.Ain't that cool

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
March 23, 2019, 12:20 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal30.48.80.0
Dadeldhura20.69.10.0
Dhangadi32.512.80.0
Birendranagar30.011.10.0
Nepalgunj34.213.40.0
Jumla18.90.50.0
Dang31.313.80.0
Pokhara29.313.40.0
Bhairahawa34.815.10.0
Simara33.814.00.0
Kathmandu27.68.80.0
Okhaldhunga24.510.80.0
Taplejung22.39.50.2
Dhankuta27.113.50.0
Biratnagar33.715.80.0
Jomsom18.01.50.0*
Dharan32.420.00.0*
Lumle21.58.00.0*
Jankapur35.216.20.0*
Jiri21.02.50.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT