Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

Nepali lyrics
http://lyricsofnepal.blogspot.com
The search of nepali lyrics ends here.You can find most of the lyrics with videos.You can also see videos and sing with them reading the lyrics.Ain't that cool

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
April 9, 2020, 6:26 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.210.8Traces
Dadeldhura23.410.22.0
Dhangadi37.015.00.0
Birendranagar31.312.80.0
Nepalgunj33.514.50.0
Jumla20.60.93.0
Dang30.016.40.0
Pokhara29.115.00.0
Bhairahawa34.217.00.0
Simara34.017.00.0
Kathmandu28.811.50.0
Okhaldhunga25.812.60.0
Taplejung24.111.2Traces
Dhankuta28.015.40.0
Biratnagar34.521.40.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon