Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Official Site of Roj Moktan
http://www.rojmoktan.com/
Roj Motkan has sang lots of popular tamang selo songs, Nepali remix songs and Nepali pop songs. Few of them are kalakate kainyo, helambhu ko bajzaar , ngala semlo, phyfulla, heu paryo, soltinee, rato rato gala etc.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

  1  2      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
April 25, 2018, 6:33 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.016.20.0
Dadeldhura26.714.10.0
Dhangadi37.518.50.0
Birendranagar33.518.00.0
Nepalgunj37.621.40.0
Jumla22.64.61.0
Dang34.019.00.0
Pokhara30.317.60.0
Bhairahawa37.521.20.0
Simara36.620.00.0
Kathmandu28.814.00.0
Okhaldhunga26.714.40.0
Taplejung23.412.00.0
Dhankuta26.416.70.0
Biratnagar34.322.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon