Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

Nepali lyrics
http://lyricsofnepal.blogspot.com
The search of nepali lyrics ends here.You can find most of the lyrics with videos.You can also see videos and sing with them reading the lyrics.Ain't that cool

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Sunday
February 23, 2020, 3:23 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal24.010.842.3
Dadeldhura15.23.928.7
Dhangadi25.514.20.0
Birendranagar17.211.914.9
Nepalgunj21.313.00.0
Jumla14.9-2.5
Dang18.513.27.9
Pokhara22.08.10.0
Bhairahawa25.814.04.0
Simara29.215.07.0
Kathmandu22.08.86.4
Okhaldhunga20.38.44.4
Taplejung19.08.64.0
Dhankuta24.012.11.3
Biratnagar27.816.40.0
Jomsom11.7-3.2Traces*
Dharan28.120.0Traces*
Lumle16.55.09.2*
Jankapur29.015.8Traces*
Jiri17.55.05.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT