Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Trek & Adventure

Visit Nepal-Tibet Treks & Expedition
http://www.visitnepaltibet.com
With experienced and highly trained guides we provide you an adventurous, fascinating and memorable trip experience. Also, Nepal's natural beauty, culture, traditions and history will allure you.

Mountain Adventure Trekking
http://www.matnepal.com
Mountain Adventure Trekking has been in Adventure Travel and Tours business for over 30 years. We do our very best to provide you Tours and Trekking in Nepal with prompt and effective service at competitive prices.

Green Valley Nepal Trek & Tour
http://www.trekkingtoursnepal.com
We invite you to investigate the beauty of the snow-capped mountains, the amazing flora and fauna and the wonderful culture of people from several dissimilar ethnic groups. Comfort yourself to a break that will pleasure and refresh you. Our whole team is proud to be at your service, and I look forward to meeting you.

Annapurna Trekking
http://www.annapurnatreksexpedition.com
Annapurna trekking is regarded as the paradise of trekkers for it has been widely admired and liked by many people. Annapurna Trekking offers not only beautiful views of the mountains but also the many species of animals and birds such as leopard, blue sheep, Kokla, blood pheasant etc. Annapurna area is useful for those who love flora and fauna because 440 species of birds and animals can be found in Annapurna region.

Nepal Trekking and Expedition
http://www.nepaltrekkingexpedition.com
We are Nepal based leading adventure travel company. we offer cheap and best trekking, tour, expedition, rafting, jungle safari service etc.

Adventure Discovery Treks & Expedition
http://www.adventurediscoverytreks.com
WELCOME TO ADVENTURE DISCOVERY Treks & Expeditions….. & Enjoy the best of two worlds…. the world u know & the world u don’t.. discover it with us ... Traveling in third world countries like Nepal require that one should understand the proper channels in order to ensure your safety and make sure your programs are handled professionally so that the operation of your treks are highly organized to give you maximum benefits.

Experience the Himalayas
http://www.experiencethehimalayas.com
We are a Himalayan trekking company based in the UK and Nepal. We offer cheap treks to the following destinations: Annapurna Poon Hill, Mount Everest Base Camp, Mustang and Lanatang.

Nepal Tibet Trekking
http://www.nepaltibettrekking.com
Nepal-Tibet Trekking (P) ltd, is best tour operator for adventure trekking, climbing, leisure tours in Nepal, Tibet and Bhutan including trekking in Mt. Everest Base camp, Annnapurna Sanctuary, Lantang valley, Ganesh Himal, Tsum Valley, Panchpokhari, Upper Mustang, Kanchenjunga, Dolpa, Manaslu, Rolwaling, Nar Phu valley, Mt. Kailash Tibet and many more tailor-made tours and treks are available on request. Also, small group departures and private departures are available for any tour and trek you have requested.

Nepal Hiking Team P Ltd.
http://www.nepalhikingteam.com
Nepal Hiking Team offers affordable packages for Nepal trekking including Everest base camp trekking, Annapurna base camp trekking, Manaslu trekking, Langtang Trekking and More.

Nepal GoGo Treks
http://www.nepalgogotreks.com
Trekking in Nepal, Rafting in Nepal, Nepal Treks, Everest Trekking, Tea house Trekking, Tour in Nepal, Annapurna Trekking, Tibet Tour from Nepal GoGo Treks- 00977-4212921: info@nepalgoogtreks.com

Previous     1  2  3  4  5  6  7      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
August 13, 2022, 5:14 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.524.00.0
Dadeldhura27.417.80.0
Dhangadi35.126.20.0
Birendranagar33.423.80.0
Nepalgunj34.826.20.0
Jumla27.314.61.8
Ghorahi32.123.60.0
Pokhara33.221.510.3
Bhairahawa34.827.60.0
Simara34.226.60.0
Kathmandu31.420.0Traces
Okhaldhunga28.218.00.0
Taplejung27.218.90.0
Dhankuta30.020.90.0
Biratnagar34.227.00.0
Jomsom25.014.00.0*
Dharan34.026.00.0*
Janakpur34.426.40.0*
Jiri25.715.80.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT