Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Travelogues

Annapurna Circuit
http://www.cs.dartmouth.edu/whites/nepal
Personal travelogue of a 200 mile hike in Nepal.

Trekking In Nepal
http://www.pcug.org.au/~alanlevy/Nepal.HTM
A trvelogue of trekking in Annapurna and mountain region of Nepal.

My Travel Diaries
http://www.visitnepal.com/travelogues/suzanne_journey.php
Traveled from Australia to do the three-week journey of the Annapurna Circuit.

Mountain Spirits Adventures
http://www.mountainspirits.com
Trekking and teahouse tours and mountaineering in Nepal.

Base Camp Cyber Cafe Operation
http://www.linkingeverest.com
Information about Base Camp Cyber Cafe Operation journal, Mt. Everest, Namche Chautari, Sherpas of Khumbu, Sherpa Festivals, other links and moments of the operation on pictures.

Portrait from Limbuwan
http://www.limbuwan.com
Portrait from Limbuwan means Life in Aakashe (the sky). We can see the portraits of different periods here.

Kathmandu Portfolio
http://www.asianart.com/exhibitions/cohen
Photos and essay of Kathmandu, 1970-1974, by photographer Ira Cohen.

Socialtours.com travels & tours.
http://www.socialtours.com
Premier soft adventure specialist working in the field of ethical and responsible travel in Nepal, Tibet, Bhutan and India.

Nepal Reiseberichte
http://www.h-sengenberger.de
Reiseberichte zweier individueller Rundreisen durch Nepal 2004 und 2006, mit Karte und Bildern, Tipps und allgemeine Informationen ueber Nepal. Link zum Reiseveranstalter.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
April 24, 2024, 11:57 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.016.10.2
Dadeldhura27.013.20.0
Dhangadi38.719.40.0
Birendranagar35.217.90.0
Nepalgunj38.222.60.0
Jumla24.17.30.0
Ghorahi34.521.10.0
Pokhara32.619.20.0
Bhairahawa41.221.00.0
Simara39.520.60.0
Kathmandu32.315.20.0
Okhaldhunga27.716.00.0
Taplejung26.013.50.0
Dhankuta30.617.80.0
Biratnagar39.321.20.0
Jomsom17.58.00.0*
Dharan39.023.00.0*
Lumle25.414.70.0*
Janakpur40.821.80.0*
Jiri25.78.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT