Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Travel Services

Explore KailashTours
http://www.mtkailash.com
Information on tours to the Mt.Kailash and Lake Mansarovar area in Tibet.

Langtang Ri Trekking Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.langtang.com
Arranges mountain biking tours, rafting expeditions, hotel reservations, Wildlife Safaris, trekking and tours to Tibet, Bhutan, and Sikkim.

Mountain Flight in Nepal
http://www.mountainflights.com
Daily an hour Mountain Flight service over Mount Everest.

Nepal Kaze Travel Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.nepalkaze.com
Country information, tours and details of service provider.

Manang Tours & Travel
http://www.manang.com
Various tourism related activities and description of itineraries in Nepal, Bhutan and Tibet.

Himalaya Kailash Travels & Tour
http://www.himalayakailash.com
Established in year 2001, we are government registered travel organization specializing in adventure, cultural & eco-travel within the Himalayan regions of Nepal, Tibet, Bhutan & India, including Sikkim.

Impala Travel Services
http://www.impala.com.np
Information on tour and treks to Nepal and Tibet. Various language options for navigation.

Fewa Travels & Tours
http://www.fewatours.net
Brief description about travel and expeditions in High Himalayas.

A-Adventure Center
http://nepalmountaintrek.com
Specialized for Nepal trekking, Nepal travel information, Nepal river rafting, jungle safari, sightseeing tours, hotel reservation in Nepal, air ticketing, peak climbing, cultural tours, village tour, shamanism tour & tibet tours..

Real Adventure Nepal
http://www.nepaltoursinfo.com
We organize a wide range of activities like adventure Trekking, Mountaineering, Tours, River Rafting, Jungle Safari, paragliding, Mountain flight, Helicopter tour and other adventurous sports packages in Nepal. Tibet, India and Bhutan.

Previous     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
October 28, 2026, 3:50 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.23.40.0
Dadeldhura18.24.90.0
Dhangadi22.96.90.0
Birendranagar22.04.10.0
Nepalgunj22.46.50.0
Jumla19.6-7.20.0
Ghorahi20.36.00.0
Pokhara18.75.60.0
Bhairahawa24.07.60.0
Simara23.48.60.0
Kathmandu17.32.00.0
Okhaldhunga13.84.70.0
Taplejung15.13.40.0
Dhankuta22.26.40.0
Biratnagar26.29.00.0
Jomsom17.0-1.80.0*
Dharan24.511.30.0*
Lumle13.05.10.0*
Janakpur27.08.60.0*
Jiri15.7-3.10.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT