Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Hospitals

Om Hospital and Research Centre (P) Ltd
http://www.omhospitalnepal.com
Offers medical, surgical and investigative services. Also includes history of hospital, consultants and the management team.

Tribhuvan University Institute of Medicine (IOM)
http://www.teachinghospital.org.np
Established in 1972 with the responsibility of training all categories of health workers in the country.

Tilganga Eye Centre
http://www.tilganga.org
A non-profit, community-based NGO that is committed to providing quality ophthalmic care to the people of Nepal and adjoining nations.

Alka Hospital - Quality Health Care - Team of Doctors
http://www.alkahospital.com
Alka Hospital, establish in 2062 with the great motto 'Quality Health Care', provide excellent rapid and affordable services with its well-equipped technology.

Nepal Medical College Teaching Hospital
http://www.nmcth.edu
I am delighted to see that the mission set for running the MBBS program at Nepal Medical College in December 1997.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
July 18, 2024, 3:49 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal31.024.741.9
Dadeldhura24.018.726.7
Dhangadi36.328.22.9
Birendranagar31.625.30.1
Nepalgunj35.227.80.0
Jumla25.717.36.6
Ghorahi31.725.94.7
Pokhara31.223.06.8
Bhairahawa34.829.0Traces
Simara32.927.50.0
Kathmandu29.922.025.5
Okhaldhunga26.319.314.7
Taplejung27.619.80.6
Dhankuta29.321.40.0
Biratnagar35.628.80.0
Jomsom23.015.54.2*
Dharan34.826.4Traces*
Lumle25.118.428.8*
Janakpur36.229.20.0*
Jiri25.719.21.5*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT