Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Hospitals

Tribhuvan University Institute of Medicine (IOM)
http://www.teachinghospital.org.np
Established in 1972 with the responsibility of training all categories of health workers in the country.

Om Hospital and Research Centre (P) Ltd
http://www.omhospitalnepal.com
Offers medical, surgical and investigative services. Also includes history of hospital, consultants and the management team.

Nepal Medical College Teaching Hospital
http://www.nmcth.edu
I am delighted to see that the mission set for running the MBBS program at Nepal Medical College in December 1997.

Tilganga Eye Centre
http://www.tilganga.org
A non-profit, community-based NGO that is committed to providing quality ophthalmic care to the people of Nepal and adjoining nations.

Alka Hospital - Quality Health Care - Team of Doctors
http://www.alkahospital.com
Alka Hospital, establish in 2062 with the great motto 'Quality Health Care', provide excellent rapid and affordable services with its well-equipped technology.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
April 13, 2021, 9:48 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal33.812.50.0
Dadeldhura26.613.50.0
Dhangadi37.216.00.0
Birendranagar34.514.90.0
Nepalgunj38.016.40.0
Jumla20.72.80.0
Ghorahi34.216.70.0
Pokhara29.817.30.0
Bhairahawa38.418.50.0
Simara37.619.00.0
Kathmandu29.413.00.0
Okhaldhunga25.815.20.0
Taplejung24.812.50.0
Dhankuta29.416.40.0
Biratnagar34.618.60.0
Jomsom22.54.50.0*
Dharan36.022.90.0*
Lumle23.513.00.0*
Jankapur37.819.40.0*
Jiri22.76.40.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT