Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Health > Hospitals

Om Hospital and Research Centre (P) Ltd
http://www.omhospitalnepal.com
Offers medical, surgical and investigative services. Also includes history of hospital, consultants and the management team.

Tilganga Eye Centre
http://www.tilganga.org
A non-profit, community-based NGO that is committed to providing quality ophthalmic care to the people of Nepal and adjoining nations.

Tribhuvan University Institute of Medicine (IOM)
http://www.teachinghospital.org.np
Established in 1972 with the responsibility of training all categories of health workers in the country.

Nepal Medical College Teaching Hospital
http://www.nmcth.edu
I am delighted to see that the mission set for running the MBBS program at Nepal Medical College in December 1997.

Alka Hospital - Quality Health Care - Team of Doctors
http://www.alkahospital.com
Alka Hospital, establish in 2062 with the great motto 'Quality Health Care', provide excellent rapid and affordable services with its well-equipped technology.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
May 25, 2022, 9:34 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.017.0Traces
Dadeldhura18.711.70.7
Dhangadi33.220.20.4
Birendranagar30.617.80.7
Nepalgunj32.820.60.0
Jumla21.96.71.7
Ghorahi31.719.1Traces
Pokhara30.518.016.8
Bhairahawa34.523.30.0
Simara33.423.50.0
Kathmandu26.216.50.0
Okhaldhunga23.715.20.0
Taplejung26.013.90.2
Dhankuta25.017.30.0
Biratnagar33.821.58.5
Jomsom18.77.55.0*
Dharan32.719.427.0*
Lumle23.013.22.6*
Janakpur32.522.226.4*
Jiri24.410.016.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT