Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > NGO & INGO

Volunteer Nepal & Travel
http://www.volunteernepaltravel.com
VNT is a non-profit organization that came into existence with the efforts of people from diverse backgrounds however with a common desire to help poor people including women, orphans and children from Nepal.

The New Era
http://www.newera.com.np
New ERA's main goal is to provide an independent Nepalese perspective in the design, implementation and assessment of development policies & programs by employing a wide range of quantitative, qualitative and PRA methodologies.

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung
http://www.fesnepal.org
Friedrich Ebert Foundation of Germany is one of the international non-governmental organizations in Nepal. It is proud to be part of the Nepalese development process.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
May 12, 2021, 7:46 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.418.90.3
Dadeldhura23.313.32.4
Dhangadi34.724.5Traces
Birendranagar31.620.00.7
Nepalgunj35.023.40.0
Jumla21.98.65.8
Ghorahi30.420.75.1
Pokhara29.315.91.6
Bhairahawa33.322.40.0
Simara31.523.00.0
Kathmandu25.513.88.0
Okhaldhunga23.013.60.2
Taplejung21.513.23.0
Dhankuta24.816.40.5
Biratnagar28.821.50.0
Jomsom21.78.00.0*
Dharan30.021.02.3*
Jankapur30.222.20.0*
Jiri20.510.81.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT