Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Construction

Himal Hydro and General Construction Limited
http://www.himalhydro.com.np
Construction company specialized in the fields of hydroelectricity, tunnelling, transmission line and ropeway.

Himalayan Engineering Associates
http://www.heapl.com
Pioneer in Waterproofing, Anti-termite and special Structural Protection treatment works.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
March 8, 2021, 11:59 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal30.710.6Traces
Dadeldhura21.39.40.0
Dhangadi29.015.00.0
Birendranagar28.912.20.0
Nepalgunj28.814.30.0
Jumla20.80.70.0
Ghorahi27.213.50.0
Pokhara26.413.70.0
Bhairahawa31.316.40.0
Simara29.415.00.0
Kathmandu24.39.50.0
Okhaldhunga19.69.50.0
Taplejung16.87.00.0
Dhankuta23.812.00.0
Biratnagar29.217.40.0
Jankapur29.016.80.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon