Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Construction

Himal Hydro and General Construction Limited
http://www.himalhydro.com.np
Construction company specialized in the fields of hydroelectricity, tunnelling, transmission line and ropeway.

Himalayan Engineering Associates
http://www.heapl.com
Pioneer in Waterproofing, Anti-termite and special Structural Protection treatment works.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
May 25, 2022, 10:20 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.017.0Traces
Dadeldhura18.711.70.7
Dhangadi33.220.20.4
Birendranagar30.617.80.7
Nepalgunj32.820.60.0
Jumla21.96.71.7
Ghorahi31.719.1Traces
Pokhara30.518.016.8
Bhairahawa34.523.30.0
Simara33.423.50.0
Kathmandu26.216.50.0
Okhaldhunga23.715.20.0
Taplejung26.013.90.2
Dhankuta25.017.30.0
Biratnagar33.821.58.5
Jomsom18.77.55.0*
Dharan32.719.427.0*
Lumle23.013.22.6*
Janakpur32.522.226.4*
Jiri24.410.016.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT