Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Nepali lyrics
http://lyricsofnepal.blogspot.com
The search of nepali lyrics ends here.You can find most of the lyrics with videos.You can also see videos and sing with them reading the lyrics.Ain't that cool

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
April 24, 2024, 11:45 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.016.10.2
Dadeldhura27.013.20.0
Dhangadi38.719.40.0
Birendranagar35.217.90.0
Nepalgunj38.222.60.0
Jumla24.17.30.0
Ghorahi34.521.10.0
Pokhara32.619.20.0
Bhairahawa41.221.00.0
Simara39.520.60.0
Kathmandu32.315.20.0
Okhaldhunga27.716.00.0
Taplejung26.013.50.0
Dhankuta30.617.80.0
Biratnagar39.321.20.0
Jomsom17.58.00.0*
Dharan39.023.00.0*
Lumle25.414.70.0*
Janakpur40.821.80.0*
Jiri25.78.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT