Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Arts & Entertainment > Music

Nepali Song
http://www.nepalisong.net
Select the Nepalese artists and play the respective songs in alphabetical order.

Nepali Songs
http://www.murchunga.com
ONLINE nepali songs, stream play, create & save playlists, search songs, artists and albums.

Nepali Songs (MP3)
http://www.nepalisongs.com
Download and listen the evergreen Nepali songs.

Sounds of Nepal
http://www.catmando.com/soundznepal
Resource for Nepali music includes soothing Nepali Pop, Newari, Nepali Folk and Instrumentals.

Nepali Song Chord
http://www.nepalisongchord.com
Up-to-date Guitar chords for Nepali songs.

Nepali MP3
http://nepalimp3s.tripod.com
Download Nepali MP3 songs of your choice.

Voice of Nepal
http://www.voiceofnepal.com
Some new and remixed songs from the two artists.

Sur Sudha
http://www.sursudha.com
Nepal’s Musical Ambassadors, devoted to making music to disseminate a universal message of peace and harmony supporting the effort alleviate poverty from the face of the earth.

Kathmandu Jazz Festival
http://www.jazzmandu.org
Information on the first ever Jazz festival held in Nepal.

Nepali lyrics
http://lyricsofnepal.blogspot.com
The search of nepali lyrics ends here.You can find most of the lyrics with videos.You can also see videos and sing with them reading the lyrics.Ain't that cool

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
May 12, 2021, 7:54 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.418.90.3
Dadeldhura23.313.32.4
Dhangadi34.724.5Traces
Birendranagar31.620.00.7
Nepalgunj35.023.40.0
Jumla21.98.65.8
Ghorahi30.420.75.1
Pokhara29.315.91.6
Bhairahawa33.322.40.0
Simara31.523.00.0
Kathmandu25.513.88.0
Okhaldhunga23.013.60.2
Taplejung21.513.23.0
Dhankuta24.816.40.5
Biratnagar28.821.50.0
Jomsom21.78.00.0*
Dharan30.021.02.3*
Jankapur30.222.20.0*
Jiri20.510.81.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT