Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > News & Media > Online News

Nepali Times
http://www.nepalitimes.com
Nepali Times official site.

Daijhi.com
http://www.daijhi.com
Contains a biography of Richard Morley and an archive of his articles for the "Nepal Samacharpatra" newspaper.

Darjeeling News Site
http://www.darjeelingnews.net
News, views, events, and photo gallery from this Nepalese community in Darjeeling

Namaste Europe TV
http://www.namasteeurope.com
Namaste Europe is based in Belgium . We provide local production services from A-Z in Nepal and Europe.

Nepal Japan
http://www.nepaljapan.com
Online Nepal news from Japan.

Everest News
http://www.everestnews.com
The largest mountaineering publication in the world.

Telegraph Nepal
http://www.telegraphnepal.com
The Telegraph Weekly is Nepal's number one Academic Newspaper.

Mirror Nepal News
http://www.mirrornepal.com
Mirrornepal.com is the Best online News portal of Nepal in Nepali as well as in English language.

Blogging for freedom
http://www.hamroblog.com
News, and views based blog site in nepali language.

Nepali News Portol
http://www.samudrapari.com
Fresh news and much more.....

Previous     1  2  3      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
May 27, 2019, 5:18 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal38.418.30.0
Dadeldhura28.815.10.0
Dhangadi40.822.00.0
Birendranagar37.020.30.0
Nepalgunj41.221.60.0
Jumla25.97.40.0
Dang36.223.00.0
Pokhara30.517.80.6
Bhairahawa37.725.70.0
Simara35.024.00.0
Kathmandu31.215.41.1
Okhaldhunga27.415.30.0
Taplejung24.816.21.0
Dhankuta27.318.40.0
Biratnagar32.923.60.0
Jomsom23.08.70.0*
Dharan32.323.50.0*
Lumle23.514.00.0*
Jankapur37.024.00.0*
Jiri24.09.40.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT