Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > News & Media > Online News

Nepali Times
http://www.nepalitimes.com
Nepali Times official site.

Daijhi.com
http://www.daijhi.com
Contains a biography of Richard Morley and an archive of his articles for the "Nepal Samacharpatra" newspaper.

Darjeeling News Site
http://www.darjeelingnews.net
News, views, events, and photo gallery from this Nepalese community in Darjeeling

Nepal Japan
http://www.nepaljapan.com
Online Nepal news from Japan.

Namaste Europe TV
http://www.namasteeurope.com
Namaste Europe is based in Belgium . We provide local production services from A-Z in Nepal and Europe.

Everest News
http://www.everestnews.com
The largest mountaineering publication in the world.

Telegraph Nepal
http://www.telegraphnepal.com
The Telegraph Weekly is Nepal's number one Academic Newspaper.

Mirror Nepal News
http://www.mirrornepal.com
Mirrornepal.com is the Best online News portal of Nepal in Nepali as well as in English language.

Blogging for freedom
http://www.hamroblog.com
News, and views based blog site in nepali language.

Nepali News Portol
http://www.samudrapari.com
Fresh news and much more.....

Previous     1  2  3      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
January 18, 2018, 11:26 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal26.02.60.0
Dadeldhura20.35.50.0
Dhangadi22.45.00.0
Birendranagar22.84.10.0
Nepalgunj19.58.80.0
Jumla21.1-6.00.0
Dang22.56.00.0
Pokhara22.78.00.0
Bhairahawa11.47.90.0
Simara13.26.00.0
Kathmandu20.24.00.0
Okhaldhunga18.26.50.0
Taplejung17.57.00.0
Dhankuta-7.7-
Biratnagar14.310.50.0
Jomsom16.00.00.0*
Dharan21.58.00.0*
Lumle15.55.00.0*
Jankapur12.69.00.0*
Jiri17.5-1.80.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT