Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > News & Media > Online News

Nepali Times
http://www.nepalitimes.com
Nepali Times official site.

Daijhi.com
http://www.daijhi.com
Contains a biography of Richard Morley and an archive of his articles for the "Nepal Samacharpatra" newspaper.

Darjeeling News Site
http://www.darjeelingnews.net
News, views, events, and photo gallery from this Nepalese community in Darjeeling

Namaste Europe TV
http://www.namasteeurope.com
Namaste Europe is based in Belgium . We provide local production services from A-Z in Nepal and Europe.

Nepal Japan
http://www.nepaljapan.com
Online Nepal news from Japan.

Everest News
http://www.everestnews.com
The largest mountaineering publication in the world.

Telegraph Nepal
http://www.telegraphnepal.com
The Telegraph Weekly is Nepal's number one Academic Newspaper.

Mirror Nepal News
http://www.mirrornepal.com
Mirrornepal.com is the Best online News portal of Nepal in Nepali as well as in English language.

Blogging for freedom
http://www.hamroblog.com
News, and views based blog site in nepali language.

Nepali News Portol
http://www.samudrapari.com
Fresh news and much more.....

Previous     1  2  3      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
December 19, 2018, 7:18 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.63.20.0
Dadeldhura14.53.10.0
Dhangadi25.46.20.0
Birendranagar22.04.00.0
Nepalgunj25.68.50.0
Jumla15.1-4.00.0
Dang-7.30.0
Pokhara20.38.80.0
Bhairahawa24.512.70.0
Simara21.013.20.0
Kathmandu16.27.00.0
Okhaldhunga10.66.50.0
Taplejung9.57.40.0
Dhankuta13.110.60.0
Biratnagar18.615.5Traces
Jomsom10.52.00.0*
Dharan17.916.00.3*
Lumle14.06.50.0*
Jankapur20.814.60.0*
Jiri12.03.80.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT