Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > News & Media > Online News

Nepali Times
http://www.nepalitimes.com
Nepali Times official site.

Daijhi.com
http://www.daijhi.com
Contains a biography of Richard Morley and an archive of his articles for the "Nepal Samacharpatra" newspaper.

Darjeeling News Site
http://www.darjeelingnews.net
News, views, events, and photo gallery from this Nepalese community in Darjeeling

Namaste Europe TV
http://www.namasteeurope.com
Namaste Europe is based in Belgium . We provide local production services from A-Z in Nepal and Europe.

Nepal Japan
http://www.nepaljapan.com
Online Nepal news from Japan.

Everest News
http://www.everestnews.com
The largest mountaineering publication in the world.

Telegraph Nepal
http://www.telegraphnepal.com
The Telegraph Weekly is Nepal's number one Academic Newspaper.

Mirror Nepal News
http://www.mirrornepal.com
Mirrornepal.com is the Best online News portal of Nepal in Nepali as well as in English language.

Blogging for freedom
http://www.hamroblog.com
News, and views based blog site in nepali language.

Nepali News Portol
http://www.samudrapari.com
Fresh news and much more.....

Previous     1  2  3      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Friday
August 7, 2020, 9:21 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal36.525.59.7
Dadeldhura24.518.518.1
Dhangadi36.128.00.1
Birendranagar34.223.590.6
Nepalgunj36.827.40.0
Jumla27.417.24.8
Ghorahi32.225.23.5
Pokhara33.424.03.1
Bhairahawa35.628.00.0
Simara34.627.01.7
Kathmandu30.621.20.5
Okhaldhunga25.618.60.4
Taplejung27.820.00.6
Dhankuta29.521.52.0
Biratnagar33.826.00.0
Dharan33.826.425.3*
Lumle26.018.63.7*
Jankapur34.525.610.6*
Jiri25.218.62.2*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT