Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > News & Media > Online News

Nepali Times
http://www.nepalitimes.com
Nepali Times official site.

Daijhi.com
http://www.daijhi.com
Contains a biography of Richard Morley and an archive of his articles for the "Nepal Samacharpatra" newspaper.

Darjeeling News Site
http://www.darjeelingnews.net
News, views, events, and photo gallery from this Nepalese community in Darjeeling

Nepal Japan
http://www.nepaljapan.com
Online Nepal news from Japan.

Namaste Europe TV
http://www.namasteeurope.com
Namaste Europe is based in Belgium . We provide local production services from A-Z in Nepal and Europe.

Everest News
http://www.everestnews.com
The largest mountaineering publication in the world.

Telegraph Nepal
http://www.telegraphnepal.com
The Telegraph Weekly is Nepal's number one Academic Newspaper.

Mirror Nepal News
http://www.mirrornepal.com
Mirrornepal.com is the Best online News portal of Nepal in Nepali as well as in English language.

Blogging for freedom
http://www.hamroblog.com
News, and views based blog site in nepali language.

Nepali News Portol
http://www.samudrapari.com
Fresh news and much more.....

Previous     1  2  3      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Tuesday
June 19, 2018, 12:37 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal38.523.00.0
Dadeldhura27.115.50.0
Dhangadi38.225.50.0
Birendranagar34.722.40.0
Nepalgunj39.325.60.0
Jumla26.612.00.0
Dang35.522.50.0
Pokhara31.822.213.0
Bhairahawa37.625.50.0
Simara36.426.60.0
Kathmandu30.219.50.0
Okhaldhunga26.217.60.0
Taplejung26.0--
Dhankuta26.621.00.0
Biratnagar32.926.20.9
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon