Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Institute of Engineering
http://www.ioe.edu.np
News Bulletin, Exam results, Aulmni, Exam Schedules, Autonomous bodies, and other online resources of the college.

Kantipur College of Management and Information Technology : KCMIT
http://www.kcmit.edu.np
Features College Introduction, KCMIT Board Members, Faculties, Staffs, and Site Map.

Kathmandu University School of Management
http://www.kusom.edu.np
Features information about the institute, faculty, syllabus, resumes and photographs of students, and job opportunities.

Kathmandu Academy of Tourism and Hospitality
http://www.kathtourism.edu.np
Offers Bachelors and Masters Degree in Tourism Courses. Includes information on the curriculums, school and admission criteria.

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
February 19, 2018, 3:18 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.48.00.0
Dadeldhura17.06.80.0
Dhangadi28.09.00.0
Birendranagar24.87.80.0
Nepalgunj28.49.00.0
Jumla18.3-2.60.0
Dang25.09.00.0
Pokhara24.312.20.0
Bhairahawa26.511.00.0
Simara26.811.50.0
Kathmandu22.87.00.0
Okhaldhunga19.87.20.0
Taplejung17.97.00.0
Dhankuta21.410.30.0
Biratnagar26.813.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon