Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Kathmandu Academy of Tourism and Hospitality
http://www.kathtourism.edu.np
Offers Bachelors and Masters Degree in Tourism Courses. Includes information on the curriculums, school and admission criteria.

Institute of Engineering
http://www.ioe.edu.np
News Bulletin, Exam results, Aulmni, Exam Schedules, Autonomous bodies, and other online resources of the college.

Kantipur College of Management and Information Technology : KCMIT
http://www.kcmit.edu.np
Features College Introduction, KCMIT Board Members, Faculties, Staffs, and Site Map.

CIT College - College of Information Technology and Engineering
http://www.cit.edu.np
College of Information Technology and Engineering, Kathmandu, Nepal - engage::learn::innovate::connect::succeed

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
March 23, 2017, 4:13 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.514.00.0
Dadeldhura24.410.50.0
Dhangadi30.917.20.0
Birendranagar29.614.40.0
Nepalgunj-17.60.0
Jumla23.74.50.0
Dang-15.50.0
Pokhara25.816.00.0
Bhairahawa29.513.50.0
Simara29.618.00.0
Kathmandu23.513.50.0
Okhaldhunga16.811.60.0
Taplejung19.611.80.0
Dhankuta22.315.00.0
Biratnagar29.418.30.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon