Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Kathmandu Academy of Tourism and Hospitality
http://www.kathtourism.edu.np
Offers Bachelors and Masters Degree in Tourism Courses. Includes information on the curriculums, school and admission criteria.

Kantipur College of Management and Information Technology : KCMIT
http://www.kcmit.edu.np
Features College Introduction, KCMIT Board Members, Faculties, Staffs, and Site Map.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
June 26, 2019, 12:10 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.523.82.0
Dadeldhura27.218.04.0
Dhangadi36.527.42.0
Birendranagar32.524.6Traces
Nepalgunj38.427.30.0
Dang35.124.80.0
Pokhara33.521.133.0
Bhairahawa39.728.20.0
Simara39.028.50.0
Kathmandu31.221.00.0
Okhaldhunga29.521.00.0
Taplejung22.519.455.0
Dhankuta28.423.02.0
Biratnagar37.627.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon