Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Kathmandu Academy of Tourism and Hospitality
http://www.kathtourism.edu.np
Offers Bachelors and Masters Degree in Tourism Courses. Includes information on the curriculums, school and admission criteria.

Kathmandu University School of Management
http://www.kusom.edu.np
Features information about the institute, faculty, syllabus, resumes and photographs of students, and job opportunities.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
November 21, 2018, 6:21 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.27.50.0
Dadeldhura18.28.30.0
Dhangadi27.511.50.0
Birendranagar25.78.60.0
Nepalgunj30.513.50.0
Jumla18.9-1.60.0
Dang24.210.00.0
Pokhara22.311.50.0
Bhairahawa26.413.00.0
Simara26.511.00.0
Kathmandu21.48.00.0
Okhaldhunga16.88.20.0
Taplejung18.69.50.0
Dhankuta21.711.00.0
Biratnagar28.014.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon