Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Kathmandu Academy of Tourism and Hospitality
http://www.kathtourism.edu.np
Offers Bachelors and Masters Degree in Tourism Courses. Includes information on the curriculums, school and admission criteria.

Kantipur College of Management and Information Technology : KCMIT
http://www.kcmit.edu.np
Features College Introduction, KCMIT Board Members, Faculties, Staffs, and Site Map.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Sunday
July 5, 2020, 11:18 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal31.223.212.6
Dadeldhura21.216.818.0
Dhangadi33.926.20.0
Birendranagar30.723.7Traces
Nepalgunj34.026.31.2
Jumla22.615.81.3
Ghorahi31.424.05.7
Pokhara32.923.50.0
Bhairahawa34.727.40.0
Simara35.025.50.0
Kathmandu30.220.22.5
Okhaldhunga26.217.70.0
Taplejung27.818.4Traces
Dhankuta29.521.00.0
Biratnagar35.025.00.0
Jomsom26.213.20.0*
Dharan33.625.54.9*
Lumle24.518.02.2*
Jankapur34.526.50.0*
Jiri25.517.532.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT