Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Kantipur Engineering College : KEC
http://www.kec.edu.np
Introduction, Courses, Infrastructure, Admission, Management, Faculty, Students, and Downloads of KEC.

Kantipur College of Management and Information Technology : KCMIT
http://www.kcmit.edu.np
Features College Introduction, KCMIT Board Members, Faculties, Staffs, and Site Map.

Kathmandu University School of Management
http://www.kusom.edu.np
Features information about the institute, faculty, syllabus, resumes and photographs of students, and job opportunities.

Kathmandu Academy of Tourism and Hospitality
http://www.kathtourism.edu.np
Offers Bachelors and Masters Degree in Tourism Courses. Includes information on the curriculums, school and admission criteria.

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Sunday
April 22, 2018, 6:49 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal34.815.56.3
Dadeldhura25.59.39.3
Dhangadi37.620.20.1
Birendranagar34.718.10.0
Nepalgunj37.621.00.0
Jumla21.86.59.0
Dang35.419.50.0
Pokhara31.116.45.5
Bhairahawa40.022.40.0
Simara37.022.50.0
Kathmandu30.013.50.0
Okhaldhunga26.813.80.0
Taplejung24.511.60.0
Dhankuta26.115.80.0
Biratnagar32.422.00.0
Jomsom19.05.58.5*
Dharan33.222.40.0*
Lumle24.012.10.0*
Jankapur37.223.20.0*
Jiri26.07.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT