Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Kathmandu University School of Management
http://www.kusom.edu.np
Features information about the institute, faculty, syllabus, resumes and photographs of students, and job opportunities.

Kantipur College of Management and Information Technology : KCMIT
http://www.kcmit.edu.np
Features College Introduction, KCMIT Board Members, Faculties, Staffs, and Site Map.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Sunday
October 20, 2019, 8:18 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.718.00.0
Dadeldhura20.212.70.0
Dhangadi29.421.00.0
Birendranagar26.818.00.0
Nepalgunj29.821.60.0
Jumla19.08.90.0
Dang26.719.70.0
Pokhara24.219.7Traces
Bhairahawa29.623.50.0
Simara32.821.50.0
Kathmandu22.216.0Traces
Okhaldhunga19.314.2Traces
Taplejung18.614.40.0
Dhankuta22.817.2Traces
Biratnagar29.423.70.0
Jomsom15.58.20.0*
Dharan27.523.0Traces*
Lumle19.013.80.0*
Jankapur27.223.60.0*
Jiri19.110.90.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT