Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Education > Colleges & Universities

Institute of Engineering
http://www.ioe.edu.np
News Bulletin, Exam results, Aulmni, Exam Schedules, Autonomous bodies, and other online resources of the college.

Kathmandu University School of Management
http://www.kusom.edu.np
Features information about the institute, faculty, syllabus, resumes and photographs of students, and job opportunities.

Kathmandu Academy of Tourism and Hospitality
http://www.kathtourism.edu.np
Offers Bachelors and Masters Degree in Tourism Courses. Includes information on the curriculums, school and admission criteria.

CIT College - College of Information Technology and Engineering
http://www.cit.edu.np
College of Information Technology and Engineering, Kathmandu, Nepal - engage::learn::innovate::connect::succeed

Kathmandu Bernhardt College
http://www.bernhardt.edu.np
A Plus two College of Science, Management, Humanities, GCE "O" & "A" levels and BBS with TU Affiliation.

National College for Higher Education
http://www.nche.edu.np
NCHE has been offering diverse academic programs Higher Secondary Level Programs in Science, Management & Humanities and Bachelor level program in Development Studies.

Gandaki Medical College
http://www.gmc.edu.np
Gandaki Medical College, Teaching Hospital and Research Center founded in 2010 with the commitment to provide the highest quality medical education.

Previous     1  2  3  4  

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
December 11, 2017, 3:21 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.77.80.0
Dadeldhura18.88.90.0
Dhangadi27.912.50.0
Birendranagar25.89.40.0
Nepalgunj29.012.80.0
Jumla19.4-1.70.0
Dang25.810.60.0
Pokhara25.010.50.0
Bhairahawa29.312.00.0
Simara29.010.00.0
Kathmandu23.47.00.0
Okhaldhunga23.510.00.0
Taplejung22.07.60.0
Dhankuta24.511.30.0
Biratnagar30.014.30.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon