Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Trek & Adventure

Alpine Adventure
http://www.nepal-guide.com
Provides services that includes trekking, expedition, rafting, safari, and also provides hotel registration and flight ticketing services.

Annapurna Trekking
http://www.annapurnatreksexpedition.com
Annapurna trekking is regarded as the paradise of trekkers for it has been widely admired and liked by many people. Annapurna Trekking offers not only beautiful views of the mountains but also the many species of animals and birds such as leopard, blue sheep, Kokla, blood pheasant etc. Annapurna area is useful for those who love flora and fauna because 440 species of birds and animals can be found in Annapurna region.

Asian Trekking
http://www.asian-trekking.com
A variety of trekking options including Heli skiing in different locations of the Himalayas.

Nepal GoGo Treks
http://www.nepalgogotreks.com
Trekking in Nepal, Rafting in Nepal, Nepal Treks, Everest Trekking, Tea house Trekking, Tour in Nepal, Annapurna Trekking, Tibet Tour from Nepal GoGo Treks- 00977-4212921: info@nepalgoogtreks.com

Himalayan Mentor
http://www.himalayanmentor.com
We offer a wide range of adventure travel activities such as Nepal trekking, adventure tours, sightseeing holiday, walking holidays, wildlife tours, rafting, day hiking and many more.

Best holiday guide in Nepal
http://www.anepaltrek.com
Nepal is a dreamland for all kinds high pleasure holiday tips like: Trekking, Tour, Rafting, Adventure, Peak Climbing, Mountain Flight, Culture Trek...

Eco Trek International
http://www.ecotour.com.np
Providing best trekking services with Bungy Jumping, Rock climbing, Paragliding, and Hot air Ballooning since 1992.

Makalu Adventure Nepal
http://www.backpacktreks.com
Makalu Adventure Nepal s pioneer Tour Operator and Adventure Holiday planners giving you the best of adventure travel and tours Nepal Trekking or Trekking in Nepal for your Nepal Holidays.

Skyline Treks & Expedition
http://www.skylinetreks.com
Looking to escape into the freshness and wilderness of the mighty Himalayas? Then look no further!! Skyline Treks & Expedition is a group of friendly and experienced trekkers who have been creating trekking and travelling memories with worldwide adventurers since the year 1998.

World Heritage Trek & Expedition
http://www.treksexpedition.com
World Heritage treks & expedition arranges Trekking in Nepal.

Previous     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
October 12, 2026, 6:17 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.23.40.0
Dadeldhura18.24.90.0
Dhangadi22.96.90.0
Birendranagar22.04.10.0
Nepalgunj22.46.50.0
Jumla19.6-7.20.0
Ghorahi20.36.00.0
Pokhara18.75.60.0
Bhairahawa24.07.60.0
Simara23.48.60.0
Kathmandu17.32.00.0
Okhaldhunga13.84.70.0
Taplejung15.13.40.0
Dhankuta22.26.40.0
Biratnagar26.29.00.0
Jomsom17.0-1.80.0*
Dharan24.511.30.0*
Lumle13.05.10.0*
Janakpur27.08.60.0*
Jiri15.7-3.10.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT