Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Trek & Adventure

Explore Tibet & Nepal Trekking Pvt.Ltd
http://www.nepaltravels.com
Explore Tibet & Nepal Trekking "Nepal Travels Group" office based in Kathmandu, offers trip to TIBET, INDIA, LADAKH, BHUTAN, SIKKIM Specialized for Trekking & Mountaineering, Culture Tours, Nature Tours, Hotel Reservation, Rafting, Jungle Safari.

Welcome to the world of Royal Mt. Trekking.
http://www.royal-mt-trekking.com
Royal Mt. Trekking Offers: Trekking in Nepal, Trekking Nepal, Trekking holidays in Nepal.

Nepal Trekking Adventures
http://www.oneworldtrekking.com/trekking-in-nepal.htm
Trekking adventures to the great mountain areas of Nepal. Everest Base Camp, Annapurna Circuit, Langtang, Manaslu, Mustang and Dolpo.

Nature Trail, Eco Friendly Trekking Company
http://www.allnepal.com
Information you will need for travels, tours, trekking, hiking, biking, rafting, wildlife safari, climbing, expedition or mountaineering, birding pilgrimage tour for Asia including Nepal, Tibet, Bhutan, India and Pakistan.

Eco Trek Nepal
http://www.ecotreksnepal.com
Recognized by His majesty’s government of Nepal. Eco Trek offers a Fresh, inelegant, environmentally sound approach to modern adventures in the Himalayas.

AnepalTrek.com
http://www.anepaltrek.com
We provide global class support for trekking and expedition in giant Himalayas and we are dedicated to make your holiday with us a memorable and worth-sharing.

Buddha Nepal Trek Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.buddhanepaltrek.com
Offers Nepal Trekking Nepal Trek Nepal Tour Everest Base camp trek Annapurna Base camp trek Langtang trek Ghorepani Poon Hill trek Everest View trek

Adventure Gorkha Treks and Expeditions
http://www.adventuretrekking.com
Offers tours, treks and contains a profile and an overview of services.

Alpine Adventure
http://www.nepal-guide.com
Provides services that includes trekking, expedition, rafting, safari, and also provides hotel registration and flight ticketing services.

Green Valley Nepal Trek & Tour
http://www.trekkingtoursnepal.com
We invite you to investigate the beauty of the snow-capped mountains, the amazing flora and fauna and the wonderful culture of people from several dissimilar ethnic groups. Comfort yourself to a break that will pleasure and refresh you. Our whole team is proud to be at your service, and I look forward to meeting you.

Previous     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Friday
October 30, 2026, 6:59 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.23.40.0
Dadeldhura18.24.90.0
Dhangadi22.96.90.0
Birendranagar22.04.10.0
Nepalgunj22.46.50.0
Jumla19.6-7.20.0
Ghorahi20.36.00.0
Pokhara18.75.60.0
Bhairahawa24.07.60.0
Simara23.48.60.0
Kathmandu17.32.00.0
Okhaldhunga13.84.70.0
Taplejung15.13.40.0
Dhankuta22.26.40.0
Biratnagar26.29.00.0
Jomsom17.0-1.80.0*
Dharan24.511.30.0*
Lumle13.05.10.0*
Janakpur27.08.60.0*
Jiri15.7-3.10.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT