Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Trek & Adventure

Family Adventure Treks and Expedition
http://www.nepaltrekkingtour.com
We can organize to take you to EVEREST the world's most famous trekking route.

Asian Heritage Treks and Expeditions
http://www.asianheritagetreks.com
We welcome all adventure travellers to join Asian Heritage and get the value for your Vacation Holiday packages.

Lal Man Trekking and Expedition
http://www.lalman.com
Arranges Himalayan trekking and adventure services.

Nepal Trekking and Expedition
http://www.nepaltrekkingexpedition.com
We are Nepal based leading adventure travel company. we offer cheap and best trekking, tour, expedition, rafting, jungle safari service etc.

Trekking in Nepal by Nepal Environmental Treks
http://www.gotonepal.com
Nepal Environmental Trekking would like to introduce our team of highly professional, enthusiastic and experienced travel professionals, guides and climbing Sherpas to share their expertise for the benefit of all our clients.

Adventure Discovery Treks & Expedition
http://www.adventurediscoverytreks.com
WELCOME TO ADVENTURE DISCOVERY Treks & Expeditions….. & Enjoy the best of two worlds…. the world u know & the world u don’t.. discover it with us ... Traveling in third world countries like Nepal require that one should understand the proper channels in order to ensure your safety and make sure your programs are handled professionally so that the operation of your treks are highly organized to give you maximum benefits.

Nomad Expedidtions, Hiamalayan Expeditions Guiding Company
http://www.nomadexpedition.com
Reserve your walking holiday with Nomad Expeditions, Himalayan Expeditions Guiding Company for trekking,Tours,Expeditions,Peak Climbing and entire travel arragement to Nepal,Tibet,Bhutan and India with full services.

Professional & Reasonable Himalayan Trips Operator
http://guidenepal.com
Mountain Sherpa Trekking & Expedition (P) LTD. is an Trekking, Tours & Travel Organizer Adventures Company in Nepal with more than 15 years of Accumulated Successful Experience in Guiding and Leading Trekking, Tours, Rafting, Mountain Climbing and Expedition in Nepal.

Adventure Bound
http://www.adventureboundnepal.com
Adventure Bound is a leading trekking agency managing adventure trekking in Nepal for more than 10 years. The agency is also responsible of providing adventure river rafting, paragliding, bungee jump Everest base camp trek, Annapurna base camp and many more.

Access Himalaya Treks and Expeditions
http://www.access-himalaya.com
Provides tours, treks and rafting in the country. Contains a profile, tariffs, news, an overview of services, and information on Nepal.

Previous     4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
October 17, 2026, 9:04 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.23.40.0
Dadeldhura18.24.90.0
Dhangadi22.96.90.0
Birendranagar22.04.10.0
Nepalgunj22.46.50.0
Jumla19.6-7.20.0
Ghorahi20.36.00.0
Pokhara18.75.60.0
Bhairahawa24.07.60.0
Simara23.48.60.0
Kathmandu17.32.00.0
Okhaldhunga13.84.70.0
Taplejung15.13.40.0
Dhankuta22.26.40.0
Biratnagar26.29.00.0
Jomsom17.0-1.80.0*
Dharan24.511.30.0*
Lumle13.05.10.0*
Janakpur27.08.60.0*
Jiri15.7-3.10.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT