Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Travel & Tourism > Trek & Adventure

World Heritage Trek & Expedition
http://www.treksexpedition.com
World Heritage treks & expedition arranges Trekking in Nepal.

Kailash Himalaya Treks Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.kailashhimalaya.com
Tours and ticketing services as well as information on the service provider, various trekking itineraries.

Lama Parivar - Himalayan Treks (P) Limited
http://www.come2nepal.com
Lama Parivar has many years of experience in leading and organizing treks in the himalayas and various with all other favorite places of our country.

Real Adventure Nepal
http://www.realadventurenepal.com
we invite you to explore the real treasures of the Himalayas which still have remained myths and legends for many explorers, geographers, adventure seekers and philosophers alike.

Nepal Makalu Trekking
http://www.makalutrekking.com
Largest content for Trekking, Tours, Expeditions and Cycling in Awesome landscape, artistic monasteries, exotic cities, hidden valleys and centuries-old caravan trails of Nepal and Tibet.

Friends in High Places
http://www.fihp.com
A trekking company with office in the US and Nepal. Company offers trekking, rafting, culture and wildlife tours in Nepal.

Experience the Himalayas
http://www.experiencethehimalayas.com
We are a Himalayan trekking company based in the UK and Nepal. We offer cheap treks to the following destinations: Annapurna Poon Hill, Mount Everest Base Camp, Mustang and Lanatang.

Nepal Himalaya Trek
http://www.nepalhimalayatrek.com
As the best trekking agency Nepal Himalaya Trek specialized in providing adventure trekking peak climbing and hiking in Nepal. For more details please visit us.

Mountain Monarch Adventures Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.mountainmonarch.com
Details on trekking and mountaineering expeditions with additional information on other adventure activities.

Royal Mt. Trekking Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.royaltibet.com
Offers a variety of guided treks in the Himalayan region including Tibet.

Previous     2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Wednesday
October 28, 2026, 9:26 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal23.23.40.0
Dadeldhura18.24.90.0
Dhangadi22.96.90.0
Birendranagar22.04.10.0
Nepalgunj22.46.50.0
Jumla19.6-7.20.0
Ghorahi20.36.00.0
Pokhara18.75.60.0
Bhairahawa24.07.60.0
Simara23.48.60.0
Kathmandu17.32.00.0
Okhaldhunga13.84.70.0
Taplejung15.13.40.0
Dhankuta22.26.40.0
Biratnagar26.29.00.0
Jomsom17.0-1.80.0*
Dharan24.511.30.0*
Lumle13.05.10.0*
Janakpur27.08.60.0*
Jiri15.7-3.10.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT