Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > People & Places > Others

Nepal-dia.de
http://www.nepal-dia.de
Pictures and descriptions of various places of Nepal.

Food-nepal.com
http://www.food-nepal.com
Recipes from Nepal, including holiday dishes and 15 minute recipes.

America Nepal Society of California
http://www.ansca.org
News, events, resources and other information about ANSCA.

Nepal Gokyo Lakes
http://www.nepaltrek.co.uk
Mike Sanderson’s notes and photographs from a 1999 expedition to the Everest region.

Window Into Nepal
http://www.cybermesa.com/~rotto
Country profile with information on history, language, the caste system, and culture; also a detrailed section on trekking. Developed by former U.S. Peace Corps volunteers who lived there.

Trekking in Nepal Himalaya
http://www.trekinfo.com/index.php
Nepal’s latest tourist information, news, weather, message board and more.

Trekking to Tilicho Lake
http://user.tninet.se/~ipg289h/fu99/Trekking/Mesokantola/Tilicholake.html
Describes how and when to go to Tilicho Lake. Also features photographs of the lake, and trekker’s FAQs.

Nepalese Society in Belgium
http://www.nbsociety.cjb.net
Nepalese society in Belgium. This website gives the Country information of Nepal and Belgium, useful links and online legal helpdesk to Nepalese in Belgium.

Florida Nepal Association, USA
http://www.floridanepal.org
A non-profit organization registered in Florida, USA, established in 1992.

Nepali Women’s Global Network
http://www.nepaliwomen.org
Represents and advocates the interests and issues of Nepali American women and other women in general.

Previous     1  2  3  4      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Saturday
August 19, 2017, 5:41 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal35.324.40.1
Dadeldhura25.618.00.8
Dhangadi34.726.40.0
Birendranagar-24.4-
Nepalgunj34.726.00.5
Jumla24.9-1.8
Dang31.223.41.0
Pokhara32.423.00.7
Bhairahawa35.127.40.0
Simara32.625.86.0
Kathmandu31.420.8Traces
Okhaldhunga26.418.00.2
Taplejung26.419.338.4
Dhankuta28.720.40.5
Biratnagar32.526.513.1
Jomsom23.514.00.0*
Dharan32.525.50.9*
Lumle24.018.51.0*
Jankapur33.827.88.4*
Jiri25.518.36.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT