Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > People & Places > Others

Nepal-dia.de
http://www.nepal-dia.de
Pictures and descriptions of various places of Nepal.

Food-nepal.com
http://www.food-nepal.com
Recipes from Nepal, including holiday dishes and 15 minute recipes.

America Nepal Society of California
http://www.ansca.org
News, events, resources and other information about ANSCA.

Nepal Gokyo Lakes
http://www.nepaltrek.co.uk
Mike Sanderson’s notes and photographs from a 1999 expedition to the Everest region.

Window Into Nepal
http://www.cybermesa.com/~rotto
Country profile with information on history, language, the caste system, and culture; also a detrailed section on trekking. Developed by former U.S. Peace Corps volunteers who lived there.

Trekking to Tilicho Lake
http://user.tninet.se/~ipg289h/fu99/Trekking/Mesokantola/Tilicholake.html
Describes how and when to go to Tilicho Lake. Also features photographs of the lake, and trekker’s FAQs.

Trekking in Nepal Himalaya
http://www.trekinfo.com/index.php
Nepal’s latest tourist information, news, weather, message board and more.

Nepalese Society in Belgium
http://www.nbsociety.cjb.net
Nepalese society in Belgium. This website gives the Country information of Nepal and Belgium, useful links and online legal helpdesk to Nepalese in Belgium.

Florida Nepal Association, USA
http://www.floridanepal.org
A non-profit organization registered in Florida, USA, established in 1992.

Nepali Women’s Global Network
http://www.nepaliwomen.org
Represents and advocates the interests and issues of Nepali American women and other women in general.

Previous     1  2  3  4      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Thursday
March 23, 2017, 4:13 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.*(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal32.514.00.0
Dadeldhura24.410.50.0
Dhangadi30.917.20.0
Birendranagar29.614.40.0
Nepalgunj-17.60.0
Jumla23.74.50.0
Dang-15.50.0
Pokhara25.816.00.0
Bhairahawa29.513.50.0
Simara29.618.00.0
Kathmandu23.513.50.0
Okhaldhunga16.811.60.0
Taplejung19.611.80.0
Dhankuta22.315.00.0
Biratnagar29.418.30.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon