Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > People & Places > Others

Nepal-dia.de
http://www.nepal-dia.de
Pictures and descriptions of various places of Nepal.

Food-nepal.com
http://www.food-nepal.com
Recipes from Nepal, including holiday dishes and 15 minute recipes.

America Nepal Society of California
http://www.ansca.org
News, events, resources and other information about ANSCA.

Nepal Gokyo Lakes
http://www.nepaltrek.co.uk
Mike Sanderson’s notes and photographs from a 1999 expedition to the Everest region.

Window Into Nepal
http://www.cybermesa.com/~rotto
Country profile with information on history, language, the caste system, and culture; also a detrailed section on trekking. Developed by former U.S. Peace Corps volunteers who lived there.

Trekking to Tilicho Lake
http://user.tninet.se/~ipg289h/fu99/Trekking/Mesokantola/Tilicholake.html
Describes how and when to go to Tilicho Lake. Also features photographs of the lake, and trekker’s FAQs.

Trekking in Nepal Himalaya
http://www.trekinfo.com/index.php
Nepal’s latest tourist information, news, weather, message board and more.

Nepalese Society in Belgium
http://www.nbsociety.cjb.net
Nepalese society in Belgium. This website gives the Country information of Nepal and Belgium, useful links and online legal helpdesk to Nepalese in Belgium.

Florida Nepal Association, USA
http://www.floridanepal.org
A non-profit organization registered in Florida, USA, established in 1992.

Nepali Women’s Global Network
http://www.nepaliwomen.org
Represents and advocates the interests and issues of Nepali American women and other women in general.

Previous     1  2  3  4      Next

Nepal Standard Time
Friday
April 28, 2017, 4:23 AM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal37.416.82.0
Dadeldhura25.813.72.9
Dhangadi38.520.30.2
Birendranagar34.817.05.8
Nepalgunj36.819.99.0
Jumla24.26.215.3
Dang33.417.814.6
Pokhara30.116.60.0
Bhairahawa35.520.71.0
Simara32.521.00.0
Kathmandu28.013.50.3
Okhaldhunga24.613.50.0
Taplejung24.214.40.0
Dhankuta27.717.00.0
Biratnagar-22.9-
Jomsom20.58.00.0*
Dharan31.822.40.0*
Lumle22.512.510.5*
Jankapur34.021.45.0*
Jiri22.58.21.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT