Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Government > Ministries

Ministry of Finance
http://www.mof.gov.np
His Majesty’s Government of Nepal, Ministry of Finance. Introduction to divisions, departments, corporate agencies, publications, and latest releases of MOF.

Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
http://www.tourism.gov.np
Ministry of Tourism first came into existence in 2035 BS (1978 AD). In 2039 (1982 AD), Civil Aviation was also merged into the Ministry of Tourism and it became the Ministry of Tourism & Civil Aviation. In 2057 (2000 AD), Culture was also integrated in the Ministry and now it is called the Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Civil Aviation.

Institute of Foreign Affairs
http://www.ifa.org.np
Founded in 1993 as an integral part of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Nepal Development Forum 2004
http://www.ndf2004.gov.np
Official website of Nepal Development Forum 2004 .

Office of the Prime Minister and Council of Ministers
http://www.opmcm.gov.np
Office of Prime Minister and Council of Minister, includes organization chart, plans and policies, press release etc.

Ministry of Energy
http://www.moen.gov.np
The responsibility of utilization and management of this resource lies in the Ministry of Energy. Management of production of energy for the expansion of industrial and economic activities are the objectives of this ministry.

Previous     1  2  

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
November 20, 2017, 7:02 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.48.40.0
Dadeldhura18.58.50.0
Dhangadi27.113.00.0
Birendranagar26.310.20.0
Nepalgunj27.014.40.0
Jumla17.5-1.10.0
Dang26.011.60.0
Pokhara25.912.90.0
Bhairahawa29.415.00.0
Simara30.213.00.0
Kathmandu24.58.40.0
Okhaldhunga23.210.20.0
Taplejung21.58.50.0
Dhankuta23.912.90.0
Biratnagar30.216.20.0
Jomsom13.51.50.0*
Dharan30.018.50.0*
Lumle20.09.50.0*
Jankapur29.816.40.0*
Jiri20.83.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT