Explore Nepal: Search Engine/Directory Search - Web Directory

    Directory > Business & Economy > Food & Beverage

Beekeeping Shop Nepal
http://www.beekeepingshop.50megs.com
Quality honey, beekeeping equipments, honey analysis, beekeeping assistance, training, bee products marketing support

Asian Thai Foods (P) Ltd.
http://www.rumpum.com
Makers and distributors of Asian Thai noodles.

Hiamalayan Distillery
http://www.himalayandistillery.com
Promoted by Jawalakhel Distillery, which is the largest player in Nepal’s liquor market and for decades has been synonymous with quality products.

Kanchanjangha Tea Estate
http://www.organickte.com
Produces green and black tea.

Gorkha Brewery Pvt. Ltd.
http://www.gorkhabrewery.com
Makers of Tuborg and Carlsberg Beer.

Khukri Rum
http://www.khukrirum.com
Khukri XXX Rum is a uniquely positioned product which evokes the nostagia of 'The Himalayas' in its aroma and full bodied taste. It is Nepal's oldest brand and is the leader of the Nepal rum market since 1959, year after year.

Himal Farm
http://www.himalfarm.com
Artisanal production of traditional Italian Sausages and dairy products.

Mt. Everest Honey Concern
http://www.ehoney.com.np
Find the Everest honey in Nepal, organic honey ,pure honey which we have regularly around the year.

  1  

Nepal Standard Time
Monday
November 20, 2017, 7:19 PM
Today's Weather Forcast
StationMaximum Temp.(°C)Minimum Temp.(°C)24 hrs Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal27.48.40.0
Dadeldhura18.58.50.0
Dhangadi27.113.00.0
Birendranagar26.310.20.0
Nepalgunj27.014.40.0
Jumla17.5-1.10.0
Dang26.011.60.0
Pokhara25.912.90.0
Bhairahawa29.415.00.0
Simara30.213.00.0
Kathmandu24.58.40.0
Okhaldhunga23.210.20.0
Taplejung21.58.50.0
Dhankuta23.912.90.0
Biratnagar30.216.20.0
Jomsom13.51.50.0*
Dharan30.018.50.0*
Lumle20.09.50.0*
Jankapur29.816.40.0*
Jiri20.83.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT